Tournament Results

Topeka West Girls Invitational 2022


Yardage : 4684 Par : 70
Slope : 112 Rating : 67.8
Course : Western Hills Golf Club
Date : 2022-09-19 Tournament Status : 1
1. 18 Hole Var, 2. 36 Hole Var, 3, 9 Hole Var, 4, Dual or Match Play, 5. 18 Hole JV (not in Ranking) 6. 9 Hole JV (Not In Rankings)

Varsity Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamTotal
1Washburn Rural335
2OP-BV West340
3Topeka-Seaman359
4Top-Hayden365
5OP-BV Southwest373
6OP-BV NW373
7OP-Blue Valley375
8Emporia376
9OP-BV North 394
10Shawnee Heights431
11Topeka 477
12Topeka-West530

JV Team Results

C Team Results

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
15.34272
24.9383
364378
45.94253
55.44254
66.14335
76.45439
84.6374
95.84229
1053152
116.34324
124.63105
136.65480
145.54275
156.55397
165.64248
175.33124
185.84262

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1_TotScore
1 Hillary Currier-2023 OP-BV Southwest 70
2 Reagan Kauth-2023 OP-BV NW 80
3 Olivia Eckert-2023 Emporia 81
T3 Lois Deeter-2023 Topeka-Seaman 81
T3 Raegan Peterson-2024 Washburn Rural 81
6 Avery Scott-2023 Washburn Rural 82
7 Jackie Lee-2024 OP-BV NW 83
T7 Jenny Kim-2023 OP-BV West 83
9 Mia Rodriguez-2024 OP-BV West 84
T9 Hadley Neese-2025 OP-Blue Valley 84
11 Jaycee Zimmerman-2025 Topeka-Seaman 85
T11 Reece Randall-2025 Washburn Rural 85
13 Izzy Glotzbach-2026 Top-Hayden 86
T13 Belle Mouber-2025 OP-BV West 86
T13 Avery Zimmerman-2024 Topeka 86
16 Claire Ducharme-2023 OP-BV West 87
T16 Dahlia Gilmore-2023 OP-BV West 87
T16 Mallory Nelson-2023 Washburn Rural 87
19 Natalie Peterson-2025 Washburn Rural 88
20 Karmen Hayslett-2026 OP-BV North 89
21 Avery Grunert-2024 Top-Hayden 90
22 Elise Eckert-2026 Emporia 91
23 Lauren Borjon-2026 Top-Hayden 92
24 Ella Fessler-2024 Emporia 94
T24 Kate Tenpenny-2023 OP-Blue Valley 94
26 Avery Samuelson-2024 Topeka-Seaman 95
27 Abigail Wyrick-2025 OP-BV West 96
28 Hannah Reynoldson-2024 Top-Hayden 97
T28 Ava Deguzman-2023 Junction City 97
30 Caroline Tenpenny-2025 OP-Blue Valley 98
T30 Izzy Robertson-2025 OP-BV North 98
T30 Jade Thomas-2023 Topeka-Seaman 98
33 Sophia Johnson-2026 OP-BV Southwest 99
T33 Lily Fitzpatrick-2026 OP-Blue Valley 99
T33 Kyleigh Johnson-2024 Top-Hayden 99
T33 Rachel Braun-2023 OP-BV North 99
37 Riley Adams-2024 Topeka-Seaman 101
T37 Olivia Smith-2024 Washburn Rural 101
T37 Mackenzie Tecco-2025 OP-BV Southwest 101
40 Emily Snyder-2023 OP-Blue Valley 102
T40 Sienna Burdine-2025 OP-BV Southwest 102
42 Blake Porter-2025 OP-BV Southwest 103
T42 Gia Dalton-2025 OP-BV Southwest 103
44 Arpa Das-2023 OP-BV NW 105
T44 Lyla Blair-2025 Shawnee Heights 105
T44 Avrey Grow-2025 OP-BV NW 105
47 Karlyn Bowman-2024 Shawnee Heights 108
T47 SammiJo Squire-2024 OP-BV North 108
T47 Rachel Donaldson-2023 Shawnee Heights 108
50 Anna McLaughlin-2025 Topeka-Seaman 109
51 Jaccyn Bugg-2024 Shawnee Heights 110
T51 Peyton (Keilara) Owens-2026 Emporia 110
53 Kaitlyn Thomas-2024 OP-BV NW 111
54 Ainsley Belford-2026 OP-BV North 112
55 Riley Showalter-2023 Shawnee Heights 113
56 Taylor Miller-2023 OP-BV North 114
T56 Kimberly Ohlendorf-2025 Junction City 114
58 Monica Carr-2023 Topeka 118
T58 Alex Baxter-2025 Topeka-West 118
60 Faith Hoskins-2023 OP-Blue Valley 120
61 Amiya Thurman-2023 Topeka-West 124
62 Addyson Baer-2025 Top-Hayden 125
63 Madison Bernal-2024 Topeka 132
64 Berlyn Kolean-2026 Topeka-West 136
65 Lexi Gattis-2023 OP-BV NW 138
66 Haley Custenborder-2025 Topeka 141
67 Amanda Carpenter-2023 Topeka 149
68 Ainsley Schimmel-2023 Topeka-West 152

Sorted by Team Results

Name SchoolRnd1_TotScore
Hadley Neese-2025 OP-Blue Valley 84
Kate Tenpenny-2023 OP-Blue Valley 94
Caroline Tenpenny-2025 OP-Blue Valley 98
Lily Fitzpatrick-2026 OP-Blue Valley 99
Emily Snyder-2023 OP-Blue Valley 102
Faith Hoskins-2023 OP-Blue Valley 120
Karmen Hayslett-2026 OP-BV North 89
Izzy Robertson-2025 OP-BV North 98
Rachel Braun-2023 OP-BV North 99
SammiJo Squire-2024 OP-BV North 108
Ainsley Belford-2026 OP-BV North 112
Taylor Miller-2023 OP-BV North 114
Reagan Kauth-2023 OP-BV NW 80
Jackie Lee-2024 OP-BV NW 83
Arpa Das-2023 OP-BV NW 105
Avrey Grow-2025 OP-BV NW 105
Kaitlyn Thomas-2024 OP-BV NW 111
Lexi Gattis-2023 OP-BV NW 138
Jenny Kim-2023 OP-BV West 83
Mia Rodriguez-2024 OP-BV West 84
Belle Mouber-2025 OP-BV West 86
Claire Ducharme-2023 OP-BV West 87
Dahlia Gilmore-2023 OP-BV West 87
Abigail Wyrick-2025 OP-BV West 96
Avery Zimmerman-2024 Topeka 86
Monica Carr-2023 Topeka 118
Madison Bernal-2024 Topeka 132
Haley Custenborder-2025 Topeka 141
Amanda Carpenter-2023 Topeka 149
Raegan Peterson-2024 Washburn Rural 81
Avery Scott-2023 Washburn Rural 82
Reece Randall-2025 Washburn Rural 85
Mallory Nelson-2023 Washburn Rural 87
Natalie Peterson-2025 Washburn Rural 88
Olivia Smith-2024 Washburn Rural 101
Olivia Eckert-2023 Emporia 81
Elise Eckert-2026 Emporia 91
Ella Fessler-2024 Emporia 94
Peyton (Keilara) Owens-2026 Emporia 110
Hillary Currier-2023 OP-BV Southwest 70
Sophia Johnson-2026 OP-BV Southwest 99
Mackenzie Tecco-2025 OP-BV Southwest 101
Blake Porter-2025 OP-BV Southwest 103
Gia Dalton-2025 OP-BV Southwest 103
Lyla Blair-2025 Shawnee Heights 105
Karlyn Bowman-2024 Shawnee Heights 108
Rachel Donaldson-2023 Shawnee Heights 108
Jaccyn Bugg-2024 Shawnee Heights 110
Riley Showalter-2023 Shawnee Heights 113
Lois Deeter-2023 Topeka-Seaman 81
Jaycee Zimmerman-2025 Topeka-Seaman 85
Avery Samuelson-2024 Topeka-Seaman 95
Jade Thomas-2023 Topeka-Seaman 98
Riley Adams-2024 Topeka-Seaman 101
Anna McLaughlin-2025 Topeka-Seaman 109
Alex Baxter-2025 Topeka-West 118
Amiya Thurman-2023 Topeka-West 124
Berlyn Kolean-2026 Topeka-West 136
Ainsley Schimmel-2023 Topeka-West 152
Izzy Glotzbach-2026 Top-Hayden 86
Avery Grunert-2024 Top-Hayden 90
Lauren Borjon-2026 Top-Hayden 92
Hannah Reynoldson-2024 Top-Hayden 97
Kyleigh Johnson-2024 Top-Hayden 99
Addyson Baer-2025 Top-Hayden 125