Tournament Results

Cheney Invitational 2022


Yardage : 5385 Par : 72
Slope : 113 Rating : 71.2
Course : Cherry Oaks
Date : 2022-09-19 Tournament Status : 1
1. 18 Hole Var, 2. 36 Hole Var, 3, 9 Hole Var, 4, Dual or Match Play, 5. 18 Hole JV (not in Ranking) 6. 9 Hole JV (Not In Rankings)

Varsity Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamTotal
1Andale381
2Buhler401
3Cheney431
4Pratt437
5Kingman443
6Medicine Lodge472

JV Team Results

C Team Results

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
16.640
25.330
3740
46.750
55.640
66.340
74.530
86.140
96.750
107.250
114.730
126.140
136.240
144.830
156.740
165.740
177.250
186.540

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1_TotScore
1 Annaliese Casper-2024 Eureka 84
2 Jaycee Brown-2023 Andale 87
3 Loralai Millspaugh-2023 Wich Trinity Academy 88
4 Elise Gover-2023 Buhler 92
T4 Macey Hensley-2025 Andale 92
6 Arabella Clevenger-2023 Andale 94
T6 Kaitlyn Fowler-2023 Cheney 94
8 Anastin Teasley-2025 Pratt 96
9 Lexi Blasi-2025 Pratt 100
T9 Marlie Cooper-2024 Buhler 100
T9 Payton Fox-2024 Mulvane 100
12 Morgan Carson-2023 Buhler 101
T12 Brynlee Frank-2024 Buhler 101
14 Kate Tourelle-2024 Eureka 102
15 Raegan McLeland-2023 Pretty Prairie 103
16 Shylla Mark-2023 Kingman 105
T16 Ava Hawks-2024 Wich Trinity Academy 105
18 Kierstyn Cunningham-2023 Medicine Lodge 107
T18 Amelia Meng-2025 Cheney 107
20 ADDISON SEILER-2024 Andale 108
T20 Crislyn Frank-2023 Buhler 108
22 Mackenzie Bell-2023 Kingman 109
23 Breonna Goodnight-2023 Wichita-West 110
T23 Brooke Miller-2023 Buhler 110
T23 Ashlyn Satterlee-2026 Cheney 110
26 Tia Christie-2023 Wichita-West 112
T26 Rachel Rosenhagen-2024 Cheney 112
T26 Kinley Watkins-2023 Kingman 112
29 America Holliday-2023 Buhler 113
30 Sage Kohman-2024 Pratt 114
31 Isabella Burden-2024 Medicine Lodge 115
32 Peyton Graber-2023 Kingman 117
33 Payton Ryba-2023 Cheney 118
34 Chloe Young-2024 Cheney 120
35 Reagan Ayres-2024 Cheney 121
36 Anniston Henning-2023 Kingman 123
37 Trinity Goodwin-2023 Andale 124
T37 Mindy Wells-2024 Medicine Lodge 124
39 Teresa Collins-2024 Medicine Lodge 126
T39 Megan Findley-2023 Eureka 126
T39 Brynlee Tetrick-2026 Kingman 126
42 Rayden Crow-2025 Pratt 127
43 Brooke Boyce-2024 Medicine Lodge 130
44 Kaia Moore-2024 Mulvane 133
45 Grace Pettit-2026 Medicine Lodge 146

Sorted by Team Results

Name SchoolRnd1_TotScore
Jaycee Brown-2023 Andale 87
Macey Hensley-2025 Andale 92
Arabella Clevenger-2023 Andale 94
ADDISON SEILER-2024 Andale 108
Trinity Goodwin-2023 Andale 124
Elise Gover-2023 Buhler 92
Marlie Cooper-2024 Buhler 100
Morgan Carson-2023 Buhler 101
Crislyn Frank-2023 Buhler 108
Brooke Miller-2023 Buhler 110
America Holliday-2023 Buhler 113
Shylla Mark-2023 Kingman 105
Mackenzie Bell-2023 Kingman 109
Kinley Watkins-2023 Kingman 112
Peyton Graber-2023 Kingman 117
Anniston Henning-2023 Kingman 123
Brynlee Tetrick-2026 Kingman 126
Anastin Teasley-2025 Pratt 96
Lexi Blasi-2025 Pratt 100
Sage Kohman-2024 Pratt 114
Rayden Crow-2025 Pratt 127
Kaitlyn Fowler-2023 Cheney 94
Amelia Meng-2025 Cheney 107
Rachel Rosenhagen-2024 Cheney 112
Payton Ryba-2023 Cheney 118
Chloe Young-2024 Cheney 120
Reagan Ayres-2024 Cheney 121
Kierstyn Cunningham-2023 Medicine Lodge 107
Isabella Burden-2024 Medicine Lodge 115
Mindy Wells-2024 Medicine Lodge 124
Teresa Collins-2024 Medicine Lodge 126
Brooke Boyce-2024 Medicine Lodge 130
Grace Pettit-2026 Medicine Lodge 146