Tournament Results

2nd Leg of Sunflower Lea


Yardage : 5272 Par : 72
Slope : 117 Rating : 65.4
Course : Sunflower Hills Golf Course
Date : 2022-09-19 Tournament Status : 1
1. 18 Hole Var, 2. 36 Hole Var, 3, 9 Hole Var, 4, Dual or Match Play, 5. 18 Hole JV (not in Ranking) 6. 9 Hole JV (Not In Rankings)

Varsity Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamTotal
1Olathe-NW335
2Olathe-West349
3Olathe-East354
4SM East363
5Lawrence-FS386
6Mill Valley407
7Olathe-North408
8SM West430
9Olathe-South433
10SM NW450
11SM South451
12Lawrence460

JV Team Results

C Team Results

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
15.44292
26.55427
35.34308
44.53125
56.14316
66.85416
76.24355
84.43159
95.94269
105.84317
1175435
125.54241
1353134
145.64242
156.44322
164.83150
176.95504
185.64260

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1_TotScore
1 Ella Slicker-2026 SM East 73
2 Claire Berquist-2023 Lawrence-FS 75
3 Claire Sullivan-2025 Olathe-NW 78
4 Liz Lyons-2023 Olathe-West 82
T4 McKenzie Kelso-2024 Olathe-NW 82
6 Reece Pritchard-2023 Olathe-East 86
T6 Julia Beveridge-2024 Olathe-NW 86
8 Savannah Cagle-2026 Olathe-West 88
T8 Addi McKenna-2025 Olathe-East 88
10 Reese Armstrong-2025 Olathe-East 89
T10 Maren Adams-2024 SM East 89
T10 Avery Hearshman-2025 Olathe-NW 89
T10 Alayna Crosby-2023 Olathe-West 89
14 Lauren Luecke-2024 Olathe-West 90
15 Jenny Sun-2026 Olathe-East 91
16 Kate Klein-2023 Olathe-NW 94
T16 Bria Dawson-2025 Olathe-North 94
18 Emma Stammeyer-2023 Lawrence-FS 95
T18 Mackenzie Locke-2023 Olathe-East 95
T18 Kayla Efurd-2023 Olathe-NW 95
21 Ava Mead-2025 Olathe-South 97
22 Sophie Van Inwegen-2026 Mill Valley 98
T22 Kendall Nielsen-2023 Olathe-North 98
24 Riley Auarjo-2023 SM NW 99
T24 Ingrid Blacketer-2025 SM East 99
T24 Ada Brown-2025 SM South 99
27 Natalie Schmidtberger-2023 Lawrence-FS 100
T27 Reagan Swartz-2025 Mill Valley 100
29 Jill Blocker-2023 SM NW 101
30 Madeline Clark-2023 Gardner-Edgerton 102
T30 Faith Grecian-2025 SM East 102
T30 Lauren Stirling-2023 Olathe-North 102
33 Jocelyn Armendariz-2023 SM North 103
34 Kathryn Yockey-2024 Mill Valley 104
35 Sydney Epperson-2026 Mill Valley 105
36 Avery Corbin-2026 Olathe-West 106
T36 Madison Shuey-2024 SM West 106
T36 Lola Dumler-2026 Mill Valley 106
39 Lem Dill-2023 SM West 107
T39 Sofia Wehner-2024 SM East 107
T39 Zoe Land-2024 SM West 107
42 Ella Resch-2025 Olathe-West 108
43 Victoria Bachtold-2024 Olathe-South 109
T43 Emme Dye-2023 Lawrence 109
45 Sophie Vielhauer-2026 SM West 110
46 Providence Fowler-2025 Lawrence 111
T46 Reese DiSalvo-2024 SM South 111
48 Gracie Akers-2023 Olathe-South 113
49 Brynn Ray-2024 SM South 114
T49 Sahitha Chunduru-2024 Olathe-North 114
T49 Ashlyn Eubanks-2024 Olathe-South 114
52 Zoe Price-2024 Olathe-South 116
T52 Elizabeth Engelbrecht-2024 Lawrence-FS 116
54 Merrit Hale-2025 Lawrence-FS 117
T54 Sadie Heinbach-2023 Lawrence 117
56 Taylor Schmidt-2023 SM West 118
57 Olivia Niemann-2026 SM NW 121
58 Peyton Fowler-2023 Lawrence 123
59 Kiley Carpenter-2024 Olathe-South 125
T59 Paige Dinslage-2023 Mill Valley 125
61 Lola Emley-2025 SM South 127
62 Celeste Whiteman-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 129
T62 Abbi Nicol-2026 SM NW 129
64 Sara Kronawiter-2025 SM North 132
65 Olivia Torline-2025 SM North 139

Sorted by Team Results

Name SchoolRnd1_TotScore
Emme Dye-2023 Lawrence 109
Providence Fowler-2025 Lawrence 111
Sadie Heinbach-2023 Lawrence 117
Peyton Fowler-2023 Lawrence 123
Claire Berquist-2023 Lawrence-FS 75
Emma Stammeyer-2023 Lawrence-FS 95
Natalie Schmidtberger-2023 Lawrence-FS 100
Elizabeth Engelbrecht-2024 Lawrence-FS 116
Merrit Hale-2025 Lawrence-FS 117
Reece Pritchard-2023 Olathe-East 86
Addi McKenna-2025 Olathe-East 88
Reese Armstrong-2025 Olathe-East 89
Jenny Sun-2026 Olathe-East 91
Mackenzie Locke-2023 Olathe-East 95
Bria Dawson-2025 Olathe-North 94
Kendall Nielsen-2023 Olathe-North 98
Lauren Stirling-2023 Olathe-North 102
Sahitha Chunduru-2024 Olathe-North 114
Claire Sullivan-2025 Olathe-NW 78
McKenzie Kelso-2024 Olathe-NW 82
Julia Beveridge-2024 Olathe-NW 86
Avery Hearshman-2025 Olathe-NW 89
Kate Klein-2023 Olathe-NW 94
Kayla Efurd-2023 Olathe-NW 95
Ava Mead-2025 Olathe-South 97
Victoria Bachtold-2024 Olathe-South 109
Gracie Akers-2023 Olathe-South 113
Ashlyn Eubanks-2024 Olathe-South 114
Zoe Price-2024 Olathe-South 116
Kiley Carpenter-2024 Olathe-South 125
Ella Slicker-2026 SM East 73
Maren Adams-2024 SM East 89
Ingrid Blacketer-2025 SM East 99
Faith Grecian-2025 SM East 102
Sofia Wehner-2024 SM East 107
Riley Auarjo-2023 SM NW 99
Jill Blocker-2023 SM NW 101
Olivia Niemann-2026 SM NW 121
Abbi Nicol-2026 SM NW 129
Ada Brown-2025 SM South 99
Reese DiSalvo-2024 SM South 111
Brynn Ray-2024 SM South 114
Lola Emley-2025 SM South 127
Madison Shuey-2024 SM West 106
Lem Dill-2023 SM West 107
Zoe Land-2024 SM West 107
Sophie Vielhauer-2026 SM West 110
Taylor Schmidt-2023 SM West 118
Sophie Van Inwegen-2026 Mill Valley 98
Reagan Swartz-2025 Mill Valley 100
Kathryn Yockey-2024 Mill Valley 104
Sydney Epperson-2026 Mill Valley 105
Lola Dumler-2026 Mill Valley 106
Paige Dinslage-2023 Mill Valley 125
Liz Lyons-2023 Olathe-West 82
Savannah Cagle-2026 Olathe-West 88
Alayna Crosby-2023 Olathe-West 89
Lauren Luecke-2024 Olathe-West 90
Avery Corbin-2026 Olathe-West 106
Ella Resch-2025 Olathe-West 108