Tournament Results

Salina South Invitational


Yardage : 4857 Par : 71
Slope : 116 Rating : 69.4
Course : Salina Country Club
Date : 2022-09-19 Tournament Status : 1
1. 18 Hole Var, 2. 36 Hole Var, 3, 9 Hole Var, 4, Dual or Match Play, 5. 18 Hole JV (not in Ranking) 6. 9 Hole JV (Not In Rankings)

Varsity Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamTotal
1Manhattan346
2Hays351
3Maize358
4Goddard-Eisenhower389
5Dodge City408
6Salina-South414
7Newton417
8Campus421
9Hutchinson463
10Concordia511

JV Team Results

1Salina-South561

C Team Results

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
17.15419
25.94275
37.65465
44.73119
56.44281
65.74279
74.43147
86.14283
95.64217
105.94259
117.85472
126.85417
1353141
146.24300
155.13145
166.44299
174.93120
185.94219

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1_TotScore
1 Kinslea Jones-2025 Maize 70
2 Rylee Wisdom-2024 Manhattan 85
3 Emily Wuggazer-2025 Manhattan 86
T3 Kaitlyn Lagabed-2025 Manhattan 86
T3 Evyn Cox-2024 Hays 86
6 Katie Dinkel-2023 Hays 87
T6 Ashlyn Armstrong-2023 Dodge City 87
T6 Jaycee Oakley-2025 Hays 87
9 Lindsey Warsnak-2023 Newton 88
10 Kiley Maier-2024 Campus 89
T10 Jessica Kim-2026 Manhattan 89
12 Lillian Roy-2023 Goddard-Eisenhower 90
13 Abbie Norris-2024 Hays 91
14 Riley Kippes-2024 Dodge City 92
T14 Claire Humphrey-2023 Hays 92
16 Alexis Elliott-2024 Maize 93
17 Madison Durr-2025 Salina-South 94
T17 Kat (Lainey) Ball-2026 Manhattan 94
T17 Kayla Jensen-2024 Goddard-Eisenhower 94
T17 Hannah Minnis-2024 Derby 94
21 Abigail Cavazos-2025 Maize 95
22 Cindric White-2024 Salina-Central 97
T22 Lily Garrison-2024 Hays 97
24 Lily Bahr-2026 Manhattan 98
25 Jaye Skinner-2023 Newton 99
26 Emma Hays-2025 Maize 100
27 Isabel Fulkerson-2024 Salina-South 101
28 Cadence Altum-2023 Newton 102
T28 Meredith Russell-2023 Goddard-Eisenhower 102
T28 Charlotte Kerbs-2025 Maize 102
31 Emma Scheer-2023 Goddard-Eisenhower 103
T31 Lexi Habbart-2023 Goddard-Eisenhower 103
33 Payton Phillips-2023 Salina-South 106
T33 Payton Dunn-2024 Dodge City 106
35 Madison Loomis-2024 Goddard-Eisenhower 107
36 Sara Vulgamore-2023 Campus 109
T36 Kira Packer-2023 Maize 109
T36 Lily Rodriguez-2025 Hutchinson 109
39 Ava Burlie-2025 Hutchinson 110
40 Harley Lechner-2024 Campus 111
41 Destiny Arrington-2025 Campus 112
42 Emily Bergman-2023 Salina-South 113
43 Jessica Leyva-2024 Salina-South 116
44 Gracee Thompson-2023 Campus 118
45 Lydia Patterson-2025 Hutchinson 121
46 Rachel Harrold-2025 Dodge City 123
T46 Peyton Johnson-2023 Concordia 123
T46 Brynn Hall-2025 Hutchinson 123
49 Rian Dye-2024 Salina-South 124
T49 Kailey Findley-2023 Hutchinson 124
T49 Jordan Pratt-2024 Hutchinson 124
52 Ava Baker-2024 Campus 126
T52 Clarissa Bashor-2024 Great Bend 126
T52 Ceanna DeLeon-2023 Concordia 126
55 Georgia Trost-2024 Concordia 128
T55 Danee Phillips-2023 Salina-South 128
T55 Bailey Rhodes-2025 Newton 128
58 Emma Herman-2024 Concordia 134
59 Addison Oetken-2026 Derby 136
T59 Ali Bray-2025 Salina-South 136
61 Breklyn Bonner-2024 Concordia 143
62 Falicity Womack-2026 Salina-South 146
63 Kylee Baize-2025 Salina-South 155

Sorted by Team Results

Name SchoolRnd1_TotScore
Ashlyn Armstrong-2023 Dodge City 87
Riley Kippes-2024 Dodge City 92
Payton Dunn-2024 Dodge City 106
Rachel Harrold-2025 Dodge City 123
Kiley Maier-2024 Campus 89
Sara Vulgamore-2023 Campus 109
Harley Lechner-2024 Campus 111
Destiny Arrington-2025 Campus 112
Gracee Thompson-2023 Campus 118
Ava Baker-2024 Campus 126
Lily Rodriguez-2025 Hutchinson 109
Ava Burlie-2025 Hutchinson 110
Lydia Patterson-2025 Hutchinson 121
Brynn Hall-2025 Hutchinson 123
Kailey Findley-2023 Hutchinson 124
Jordan Pratt-2024 Hutchinson 124
Rylee Wisdom-2024 Manhattan 85
Emily Wuggazer-2025 Manhattan 86
Kaitlyn Lagabed-2025 Manhattan 86
Jessica Kim-2026 Manhattan 89
Kat (Lainey) Ball-2026 Manhattan 94
Lily Bahr-2026 Manhattan 98
Lillian Roy-2023 Goddard-Eisenhower 90
Kayla Jensen-2024 Goddard-Eisenhower 94
Meredith Russell-2023 Goddard-Eisenhower 102
Emma Scheer-2023 Goddard-Eisenhower 103
Lexi Habbart-2023 Goddard-Eisenhower 103
Madison Loomis-2024 Goddard-Eisenhower 107
Kinslea Jones-2025 Maize 70
Alexis Elliott-2024 Maize 93
Abigail Cavazos-2025 Maize 95
Emma Hays-2025 Maize 100
Charlotte Kerbs-2025 Maize 102
Kira Packer-2023 Maize 109
Lindsey Warsnak-2023 Newton 88
Jaye Skinner-2023 Newton 99
Cadence Altum-2023 Newton 102
Bailey Rhodes-2025 Newton 128
Madison Durr-2025 Salina-South 94
Isabel Fulkerson-2024 Salina-South 101
Payton Phillips-2023 Salina-South 106
Emily Bergman-2023 Salina-South 113
Jessica Leyva-2024 Salina-South 116
Danee Phillips-2023 Salina-South 128
Peyton Johnson-2023 Concordia 123
Ceanna DeLeon-2023 Concordia 126
Georgia Trost-2024 Concordia 128
Emma Herman-2024 Concordia 134
Breklyn Bonner-2024 Concordia 143
Evyn Cox-2024 Hays 86
Katie Dinkel-2023 Hays 87
Jaycee Oakley-2025 Hays 87
Abbie Norris-2024 Hays 91
Claire Humphrey-2023 Hays 92
Lily Garrison-2024 Hays 97