Tournament Results

Andover Invitational 2022


Yardage : 5272 Par : 72
Slope : 127 Rating : 71.7
Course : Crestview Country Club (South)
Date : 2022-09-21 Tournament Status : 1
1. 18 Hole Var, 2. 36 Hole Var, 3, 9 Hole Var, 4, Dual or Match Play, 5. 18 Hole JV (not in Ranking) 6. 9 Hole JV (Not In Rankings)

Varsity Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamTotal
1Kapaun Mount Carmel332
2Bishop Carroll355
3Wellington374
4Augusta434
5Arkansas City439
6Goddard 441
7Maize South449
8Andover456
9Andover-Cen469

JV Team Results

C Team Results

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
16.54351
26.24316
35.33127
475525
564325
66.14348
76.85422
84.63114
96.34288
106.34263
116.54334
125.64279
136.95333
144.83137
156.94297
164.63103
176.34392
186.95319

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1_TotScore
1 Meg Tilma-2025 Kapaun Mount Carmel 67
2 Keira Ronsick-2023 Bishop Carroll 74
3 Margaret Ulrich-2025 Wichita-Collegiate 77
4 Regan Dusenbery-2026 Andover 78
5 Alexa Garrett-2023 Kapaun Mount Carmel 83
6 Bella Jones-2024 Bishop Carroll 85
7 Taryn Viramontes-2026 Wellington 86
8 Claire Ginter-2026 Wellington 89
9 Tilly Jones-2024 Kapaun Mount Carmel 91
T9 Kasiah Richmond-2023 Wellington 91
T9 Sophia Gimino-2023 Kapaun Mount Carmel 91
12 Alexa Zweifel-2023 Augusta 92
13 Mary Bina-2026 Bishop Carroll 94
T13 Maddie Cartwright-2025 Kapaun Mount Carmel 94
15 Breanna Ruyle-2023 Arkansas City 96
16 Ava Truong-2026 Kapaun Mount Carmel 97
17 Kadynce Nash-2024 Maize South 101
18 Ella Kerschen-2023 Bishop Carroll 102
19 Madelyn Engel-2023 Kapaun Mount Carmel 104
20 Saylor Fornshell-2023 Bishop Carroll 105
T20 Ally Hamblin-2023 Goddard 105
22 Kinley Mendoza-2026 Arkansas City 106
T22 Ashley Posch-2023 Andover-Cen 106
24 Hyemin Choe-2023 Wichita-Collegiate 107
25 Presley Cornejo-2026 Wellington 108
26 Sydney Chapman-2026 Goddard 109
27 Autum Hubbard-2023 Augusta 110
T27 Jade Simeona-2023 Goddard 110
29 Jordyn Simpson-2024 Augusta 111
T29 Aubrey Hunt-2024 Wellington 111
31 Ashley Kramer-2026 Andover-Cen 112
32 Nevaeh Weninger-Henricks-2024 Bishop Carroll 114
33 Clare West-2024 Maize South 115
T33 Audrey Davis-2025 Maize South 115
35 Tayeah Rich-2023 Arkansas City 116
36 Kylie Hood-2023 Goddard 117
37 Claire Smith-2025 Maize South 118
38 Ellie Garrett-2026 Andover 119
39 Hayli Stevens-2026 Goddard 120
T39 Allie Herrmann-2023 Andover-Cen 120
41 Evelyn Trafecanty-2024 Wellington 121
T41 Elise Richardson-2025 Augusta 121
T41 Kamryn Mendoza-2023 Arkansas City 121
44 Elly DeJarnett-2023 Wellington 122
45 Alaina Brantley-2024 Arkansas City 123
46 Ansley Svoboda-2024 Maize South 124
47 Ava Simon-2026 Andover 125
48 Sydney Tran-2023 Goddard 129
T48 Ember Felton-2023 Andover 129
50 Riley Schuster-2023 Andover 130
51 Samantha Rhinehart-2024 Andover-Cen 131
52 Hailey Becker-2023 Andover-Cen 132
53 Aidyn Holman-2023 Arkansas City 134
T53 Rachel Womeldorff-2025 Augusta 134
55 Harper Felton-2023 Andover 136
56 Delaney Bowman-2026 Augusta 140
57 Allie Snyder-2024 Goddard 142

Sorted by Team Results

Name SchoolRnd1_TotScore
Regan Dusenbery-2026 Andover 78
Ellie Garrett-2026 Andover 119
Ember Felton-2023 Andover 129
Riley Schuster-2023 Andover 130
Breanna Ruyle-2023 Arkansas City 96
Kinley Mendoza-2026 Arkansas City 106
Tayeah Rich-2023 Arkansas City 116
Kamryn Mendoza-2023 Arkansas City 121
Alaina Brantley-2024 Arkansas City 123
Aidyn Holman-2023 Arkansas City 134
Ally Hamblin-2023 Goddard 105
Sydney Chapman-2026 Goddard 109
Jade Simeona-2023 Goddard 110
Kylie Hood-2023 Goddard 117
Hayli Stevens-2026 Goddard 120
Sydney Tran-2023 Goddard 129
Kadynce Nash-2024 Maize South 101
Clare West-2024 Maize South 115
Audrey Davis-2025 Maize South 115
Claire Smith-2025 Maize South 118
Ansley Svoboda-2024 Maize South 124
Keira Ronsick-2023 Bishop Carroll 74
Bella Jones-2024 Bishop Carroll 85
Mary Bina-2026 Bishop Carroll 94
Ella Kerschen-2023 Bishop Carroll 102
Saylor Fornshell-2023 Bishop Carroll 105
Nevaeh Weninger-Henricks-2024 Bishop Carroll 114
Meg Tilma-2025 Kapaun Mount Carmel 67
Alexa Garrett-2023 Kapaun Mount Carmel 83
Tilly Jones-2024 Kapaun Mount Carmel 91
Sophia Gimino-2023 Kapaun Mount Carmel 91
Maddie Cartwright-2025 Kapaun Mount Carmel 94
Ava Truong-2026 Kapaun Mount Carmel 97
Ashley Posch-2023 Andover-Cen 106
Ashley Kramer-2026 Andover-Cen 112
Allie Herrmann-2023 Andover-Cen 120
Samantha Rhinehart-2024 Andover-Cen 131
Hailey Becker-2023 Andover-Cen 132
Alexa Zweifel-2023 Augusta 92
Autum Hubbard-2023 Augusta 110
Jordyn Simpson-2024 Augusta 111
Elise Richardson-2025 Augusta 121
Rachel Womeldorff-2025 Augusta 134
Delaney Bowman-2026 Augusta 140
Taryn Viramontes-2026 Wellington 86
Claire Ginter-2026 Wellington 89
Kasiah Richmond-2023 Wellington 91
Presley Cornejo-2026 Wellington 108
Aubrey Hunt-2024 Wellington 111
Elly DeJarnett-2023 Wellington 122