Tournament Results

Mid Continent League 2022


Yardage : 6269 Par : 71
Slope : 120 Rating : 70.2
Course : Fort Hays
Date : 2022-05-12 Tournament Status : 1
1. 18 Hole Var, 2. 36 Hole Var, 3, 9 Hole Var, 4, Dual or Match Play, 5. 18 Hole JV (not in Ranking) 6. 9 Hole JV (Not In Rankings)

Varsity Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Hoxie341341
2Hill City365365
3Phillipsburg372372
4Hays-TMP373373
5Ellis374374
6Oakley376376
7Norton 387387
8Smith Center393393
9Stockton402402
10Plainville451451

JV Team Results

C Team Results

1Hoxie94

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
Hole 16.44392
Hole 25.94409
Hole 35.13170
Hole 46.95512
Hole 554292
Hole 66.85501
Hole 75.64388
Hole 85.64387
Hole 94.43195
Hole 106.24365
Hole 114.83185
Hole 125.44389
Hole 134.33152
Hole 146.25512
Hole 155.84371
Hole 165.44388
Hole 176.85506
Hole 184.63155

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolRnd1_TotScore
1 Ashton Dowell-2022 Hoxie 80
2 Mason Gottschalk-2022 Ellis 81
3 Ian Fink-2022 Oakley 82
4 Sam Watkins-2025 Hoxie 83
5 Ben Deges-2023 Hill City 84
6 Eli Jones-2025 Norton 86
7 Corbin Bockwinkel-2022 Oakley 88
T7 Brady Jones-2023 Hoxie 88
T7 Austin Carroll-2024 Ellis 88
10 Landon Rozean-2024 Hays-TMP 89
T10 Avery Jacobs-2025 Phillipsburg 89
T10 Noah Fry-2024 Hill City 89
13 Pake Dewey-2024 Hays-TMP 90
T13 Tate Weimer-2023 Hoxie 90
15 Tyler Davis-2024 Phillipsburg 91
16 Mason Teselle-2022 Smith Center 94
T16 Tyler Malsam-2022 Trego Comm. 94
T16 Braydon Scheetz-2025 Hoxie 94
T16 Noah Dowell-2025 Hoxie 94
20 Kale Shelton-2022 Phillipsburg 96
T20 Landon Wyatt-2024 Phillipsburg 96
T20 Derrick Schneider-2024 Hill City 96
T20 Bodie Pfannenstiel-2024 Norton 96
T20 Dylan Teselle-2024 Smith Center 96
T20 Cooper Bagley-2023 Hill City 96
26 Jensen Brull-2024 Hays-TMP 97
T26 Heuer Brungardt-2025 Hays-TMP 97
28 Ethan Miller-2023 Phillipsburg 98
29 Kush Patel-2022 Oakley 99
T29 Trent Long-2023 Hill City 99
T29 Nolan Lehmann-2022 Smith Center 99
T29 Jesse Blackburn-2023 Phillipsburg 99
T29 Nolan Juenemann-2022 Norton 99
T29 Noah Brewster-2025 Plainville 99
35 Tanner Kohlrus-2022 Ellis 102
36 Kaishen Brack-2024 Ellis 103
37 James Pummell-2024 Russell 104
T37 Jake Kirchhoff-2022 Smith Center 104
T37 Braydon Post-2025 Trego Comm. 104
40 Herbie Shumaker-2024 Russell 105
41 Trevan Enfield-2025 Norton 106
42 Ryan Huddle-2025 Oakley 107
T42 Harrison Lowe-2025 Hays-TMP 107
T42 Roman Hauser-2024 Norton 107
45 Jonny Nielsen-2023 Norton 109
T45 Kaden Solorio-2022 Ellis 109
47 Josiah Lopez-2024 Trego Comm. 112
48 Handrick Chen-2023 Hays-TMP 113
49 Conor Balthazor-2024 Plainville 114
T49 Maggie Peterson-2022 Smith Center 114
51 Graham Dreiling-2024 Russell 115
52 Trevyn Ganoung-2024 Plainville 118
53 Kaine Frieling-2022 Smith Center 119
54 Jayden Morris-2025 Plainville 120
T54 Logan Normandin-2022 Plainville 120
56 Levi Renner-2025 Oakley 124
57 Hayden Hilbrink-2024 Stockton 131
58 Cason Iwanski-2025 Stockton 134
59 Emerson Lowry-2025 Stockton 137

Sorted by Team Results

Name SchoolRnd1_TotScore
Landon Rozean-2024 Hays-TMP 89
Pake Dewey-2024 Hays-TMP 90
Jensen Brull-2024 Hays-TMP 97
Heuer Brungardt-2025 Hays-TMP 97
Harrison Lowe-2025 Hays-TMP 107
Handrick Chen-2023 Hays-TMP 113
Eli Jones-2025 Norton 86
Bodie Pfannenstiel-2024 Norton 96
Nolan Juenemann-2022 Norton 99
Trevan Enfield-2025 Norton 106
Roman Hauser-2024 Norton 107
Jonny Nielsen-2023 Norton 109
Avery Jacobs-2025 Phillipsburg 89
Tyler Davis-2024 Phillipsburg 91
Kale Shelton-2022 Phillipsburg 96
Landon Wyatt-2024 Phillipsburg 96
Ethan Miller-2023 Phillipsburg 98
Jesse Blackburn-2023 Phillipsburg 99
Mason Gottschalk-2022 Ellis 81
Austin Carroll-2024 Ellis 88
Tanner Kohlrus-2022 Ellis 102
Kaishen Brack-2024 Ellis 103
Kaden Solorio-2022 Ellis 109
Ben Deges-2023 Hill City 84
Noah Fry-2024 Hill City 89
Derrick Schneider-2024 Hill City 96
Cooper Bagley-2023 Hill City 96
Trent Long-2023 Hill City 99
Ian Fink-2022 Oakley 82
Corbin Bockwinkel-2022 Oakley 88
Kush Patel-2022 Oakley 99
Ryan Huddle-2025 Oakley 107
Levi Renner-2025 Oakley 124
Noah Brewster-2025 Plainville 99
Conor Balthazor-2024 Plainville 114
Trevyn Ganoung-2024 Plainville 118
Jayden Morris-2025 Plainville 120
Logan Normandin-2022 Plainville 120
Mason Teselle-2022 Smith Center 94
Dylan Teselle-2024 Smith Center 96
Nolan Lehmann-2022 Smith Center 99
Jake Kirchhoff-2022 Smith Center 104
Maggie Peterson-2022 Smith Center 114
Kaine Frieling-2022 Smith Center 119
Ashton Dowell-2022 Hoxie 80
Sam Watkins-2025 Hoxie 83
Brady Jones-2023 Hoxie 88
Tate Weimer-2023 Hoxie 90
Braydon Scheetz-2025 Hoxie 94
Hayden Hilbrink-2024 Stockton 131
Cason Iwanski-2025 Stockton 134
Emerson Lowry-2025 Stockton 137