Tournament Results

Jaguar Invitational

-


Yardage : 6481 Par : 72
Slope : 137 Rating : 72
Course : Prairie Highlands Golf Course
Date : 2021-04-07 Tournament Status : 1
1. 18 Hole Var, 2. 36 Hole Var, 3, 9 Hole Var, 4, Dual or Match Play, 5. 18 Hole JV (not in Ranking) 6. 9 Hole JV (Not In Rankings)

Varsity Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Christ Prep Acadamy322322
2OP-BV SW323323
3OP-Blue Valley330330
4Mill Valley345345
5Olathe-East347347
6Basehor-Linwood361361
7De Soto366366
8OP-BV North 369369
9Tonganoxie377377
10KC-Piper388388
11Ottawa391391
12Gardner-Edgerton423423
13Bonner Springs440440
14Lansing461461

JV Team Results

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
Hole 15.34354
Hole 25.84135
Hole 34.33359
Hole 46.55349
Hole 54.43472
Hole 65.34377
Hole 75.24527
Hole 84.33153
Hole 95.95376
Hole 105.74345
Hole 114.23167
Hole 125.44379
Hole 136.35351
Hole 145.64512
Hole 154.23150
Hole 164.94397
Hole 176.35502
Hole 185.64332

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Nick Mason-12 Mill Valley 72
T1 Joey Langstraat-12 Basehor-Linwood 72
3 Josh Killingsworth-11 Christ Prep Acadamy 74
4 Cooper Frisbie-11 Christ Prep Acadamy 77
T4 Braden Loritz-11 OP-BV SW 77
6 Joe LaBelle-12 OP-Blue Valley 78
7 Nicholas Gimotty-12 Christ Prep Acadamy 79
T7 James Euston-11 OP-Blue Valley 79
9 Andrew Wilson-11 Tonganoxie 80
10 Brayden Grosz-10 Olathe-East 81
T10 Matt Turpen-11 OP-BV SW 81
12 Braden Crank-12 OP-BV SW 82
T12 Richard Blevins-12 Ottawa 82
14 Riley Johnson-10 OP-BV SW 83
T14 Andrew Lisec-11 OP-BV SW 83
16 Grant Longwell-12 OP-Blue Valley 84
17 Brad Eckart-9 OP-BV North 86
T17 Jack Weber-11 Mill Valley 86
19 Logan Rhodes-12 Olathe-East 88
T19 Jonah Vaupell-9 Olathe-East 88
21 Collin Stephens-12 De Soto 89
T21 Cooper Hillman-11 OP-Blue Valley 89
23 Davis Schmidt-12 Olathe-East 90
T23 Ryan Schwartzkopf-12 Olathe-East 90
25 Hunter Meyer-12 De Soto 91
T25 Clayton Way-12 OP-Blue Valley 91
T25 Jack Bakerink-11 De Soto 91
T25 Ryan Linney-11 OP-BV North 91
T25 Logan Wright-12 KC-Piper 91
30 John Becerra-12 Christ Prep Acadamy 92
T30 Matthew Morgan-10 Mill Valley 92
32 Caleb Schram-12 Bonner Springs 93
T32 Keenan Unruh-10 Christ Prep Acadamy 93
34 Jacob Lowe-10 Basehor-Linwood 94
T34 Harris Wilson-10 OP-BV North 94
36 Noah Skelley-12 Tonganoxie 95
T36 Nick Tranbarger-12 De Soto 95
T36 Codey Geis-10 Mill Valley 95
T36 Titus Conrad-10 KC-Piper 95
40 Brayden Wadehra-12 De Soto 97
T40 Jason Smith-9 Basehor-Linwood 97
42 Colton Brusven-9 Tonganoxie 98
T42 Anh Tuan Do-9 KC-Piper 98
T42 Brayden Strah-12 Basehor-Linwood 98
T42 Caden Gurwell-12 Mill Valley 98
T42 Sam Potter-9 OP-BV North 98
47 Carson Strah-9 Basehor-Linwood 99
48 Cameron King-10 OP-BV North 101
T48 Cooper Apperson-11 Gardner-Edgerton 101
T48 Zack Moberg-10 Lansing 101
T48 Trey Bones-12 Ottawa 101
52 Carter Gratton-10 Tonganoxie 104
T52 Zach King-12 Ottawa 104
T52 Asher Malaschak-10 KC-Piper 104
T52 Andrew White-11 Ottawa 104
56 Tristan Martinez-11 Ottawa 105
T56 Jaden Woodward-9 Gardner-Edgerton 105
58 Maxwell Dale-10 Gardner-Edgerton 107
T58 Connor Morgan-11 Bonner Springs 107
60 Liam Zell-10 Lansing 108
61 Dajario White-12 Tonganoxie 110
T61 Bryce Bolen-9 Gardner-Edgerton 110
63 Anthony Schermerhorn-10 Bonner Springs 112
T63 Caleb Collins-10 KC-Piper 112
65 Chase Templeton-9 Gardner-Edgerton 117
66 Hunter Warming-10 Lansing 121
67 Zane Clark-11 Bonner Springs 128
68 Adam Allen-9 Lansing 131
69 Kayden White-9 Lansing 135