Tournament Results

BV/BVNW Lionsgate Inv.


Yardage : 6689 Par : 72
Slope : 132 Rating : 72.5
Course : Niklaus Club at Lionsgate
Date : 2021-04-05 Tournament Status : 1
1. 18 Hole Var, 2. 36 Hole Var, 3, 9 Hole Var, 4, Dual or Match Play, 5. 18 Hole JV (not in Ranking) 6. 9 Hole JV (Not In Rankings)

Varsity Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Christ Prep Acadamy302302
2OP-Blue Valley315315
3St. Thomas Aquinas317317
4OP-BV SW318318
5Olathe-West326326
6OP-BV West327327
7OP-BV NW329329
8Pembroke Hill333333
9OP-BV North 347347
10St. James Academy357357
11SM Bishop Miege366366

JV Team Results

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
Hole 14.84389
Hole 23.93191
Hole 34.54420
Hole 455526
Hole 54.54409
Hole 65.95544
Hole 74.94327
Hole 83.83167
Hole 94.74409
Hole 105.65487
Hole 114.84428
Hole 125.65559
Hole 134.84338
Hole 144.53144
Hole 155.44320
Hole 164.94420
Hole 173.93206
Hole 1854405

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Michael Winslow-12 St. Thomas Aquinas 67
2 Ryan Lee-11 Pembroke Hill 70
3 Easton Johnson-11 Christ Prep Acadamy 72
4 Josh Killingsworth-11 Christ Prep Acadamy 74
T4 Myles Tarvin-9 Olathe-West 74
T4 Carson Baker-10 OP-BV West 74
7 Ian MCCrary-12 OP-BV NW 75
8 Andrew Lisec-11 OP-BV SW 76
T8 Nicholas Gimotty-12 Christ Prep Acadamy 76
T8 James Ackerman-9 OP-Blue Valley 76
11 Braden Loritz-11 OP-BV SW 77
12 Chance Rinkol-9 OP-Blue Valley 78
T12 Connor Moore-12 OP-BV North 78
14 Ty Lasley-9 OP-BV West 79
15 Braden Crank-12 OP-BV SW 80
T15 Cooper Frisbie-11 Christ Prep Acadamy 80
T15 Nate Salts-12 OP-Blue Valley 80
18 Connor Hanrahan-12 St. Thomas Aquinas 81
T18 Jack Winkler-9 SM Bishop Miege 81
T18 Eoin McGlaughlin-11 OP-Blue Valley 81
T18 Ben Elgas-12 OP-Blue Valley 81
22 Ryan Peterson-12 OP-Blue Valley 82
T22 Jack Tarvin-12 Olathe-West 82
T22 Nick Nickoy-9 Olathe-West 82
25 Owen Larson-12 OP-BV NW 83
26 Zachary Yates-11 OP-BV NW 84
T26 Zach Clark-10 St. James Academy 84
T26 Grant Beichley-12 Pembroke Hill 84
T26 Jeret Handley-11 St. Thomas Aquinas 84
30 Henry Freilich-12 Pembroke Hill 85
T30 Matt Turpen-11 OP-BV SW 85
T30 Myles King-10 St. Thomas Aquinas 85
33 TJ Baker-12 St. James Academy 86
T33 Nick Goldsberry-11 OP-BV West 86
35 Joseph Vance-11 St. Thomas Aquinas 87
T35 John Becerra-12 Christ Prep Acadamy 87
T35 Dominic Matteoni-10 OP-BV NW 87
38 Nate Saporito-11 OP-BV West 88
T38 Kyle Dulle-12 OP-BV North 88
T38 Bobby Oppenheim-11 Olathe-West 88
41 Riley Johnson-10 OP-BV SW 89
T41 Carter Eibes-10 OP-BV West 89
T41 Mac Bishop-10 St. Thomas Aquinas 89
T41 Brennan Welsh-12 Olathe-West 89
45 Blaine Sullivan-9 Olathe-West 90
T45 Michael Chong-11 OP-BV North 90
47 Eric Silva-9 OP-BV North 91
T47 Ben Bessette-12 OP-BV NW 91
T47 Ryan Green-10 OP-BV NW 91
50 Luke Davis-9 St. James Academy 92
51 Jimmy Welsh-10 SM Bishop Miege 93
T51 Brad Eckart-9 OP-BV North 93
T51 Ryan Linney-11 OP-BV North 93
54 Josh Murphy-10 Pembroke Hill 94
55 Will Ediger-10 St. James Academy 95
56 PJ ODonnell-10 SM Bishop Miege 96
T56 Evan Bennett-11 OP-BV West 96
T56 Justin Walls-10 SM Bishop Miege 96
T56 Shay Patel-12 OP-BV SW 96
T56 Fritz Volini-9 Pembroke Hill 96
61 Keenan Unruh-10 Christ Prep Acadamy 97
62 Ryan Eskew-11 SM Bishop Miege 101
63 Jack Manning-11 St. James Academy 103
64 Brooks Rixson-10 Pembroke Hill 107
65 Peter Whalen-12 St. James Academy 116
66 Eric Vonwyl-12 SM Bishop Miege 119