Tournament Results

Blue Valley North Boys 2021 Invitational


Yardage : 6629 Par : 72
Slope : 128 Rating : 72.8
Course : Country Club of Leawood
Date : 2021-04-06 Tournament Status : 1
1. 18 Hole Var, 2. 36 Hole Var, 3, 9 Hole Var, 4, Dual or Match Play, 5. 18 Hole JV (not in Ranking) 6. 9 Hole JV (Not In Rankings)

Varsity Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Christ Prep Acadamy312312
2OP-BV West317317
3Rockhurst335335
4OP-Blue Valley337337
5St. Thomas Aquinas340340
6OP-BV NW347347
7Shawnee Heights348348
8OP-BV North 349349
9SM NW423423
10Leavenworth432432

JV Team Results

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
Hole 16.15538
Hole 24.23185
Hole 34.94402
Hole 45.44367
Hole 55.34433
Hole 65.85513
Hole 73.73177
Hole 84.84397
Hole 94.84399
Hole 105.24339
Hole 115.34413
Hole 124.94393
Hole 1343203
Hole 1454416
Hole 156.15458
Hole 165.64407
Hole 174.23161
Hole 185.54428

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Easton Johnson-11 Christ Prep Acadamy 71
2 Ty Lasley-9 OP-BV West 75
3 Carson Baker-10 OP-BV West 76
4 Josh Killingsworth-11 Christ Prep Acadamy 77
5 Nate Saporito-11 OP-BV West 78
T5 Alex Valdivia-10 Shawnee Heights 78
7 Connor Hanrahan-12 St. Thomas Aquinas 79
8 Kyle Stanley-10 Rockhurst 80
T8 Nicholas Gimotty-12 Christ Prep Acadamy 80
10 Dominic Matteoni-10 OP-BV NW 81
11 Rohan Desai-10 OP-BV NW 82
T11 Connor Moore-12 OP-BV North 82
T11 Joe LaBelle-12 OP-Blue Valley 82
14 William Fitzgerald-9 Rockhurst 83
T14 James Euston-11 OP-Blue Valley 83
16 Cooper Frisbie-11 Christ Prep Acadamy 84
T16 JP Hepler-9 Rockhurst 84
18 Cooper Hillman-11 OP-Blue Valley 86
T18 Myles King-10 St. Thomas Aquinas 86
T18 Grant Longwell-12 OP-Blue Valley 86
21 Mac Bishop-10 St. Thomas Aquinas 87
T21 Kyle Dulle-12 OP-BV North 87
23 Carter Eibes-10 OP-BV West 88
T23 Stew Myers-11 Rockhurst 88
T23 Jeret Handley-11 St. Thomas Aquinas 88
26 Luke Walsh-10 Rockhurst 89
T26 Ethan Rottinghaus-12 Shawnee Heights 89
T26 Carson Schlup-9 OP-BV West 89
29 Michael Chong-11 OP-BV North 90
T29 Eric Silva-9 OP-BV North 90
T29 Kyler Ortiz-12 Shawnee Heights 90
32 Aiden Jones-10 Shawnee Heights 91
T32 John Becerra-12 Christ Prep Acadamy 91
34 Zachary Yates-11 OP-BV NW 92
T34 Jeremy Bredemeier-12 OP-BV NW 92
36 Andrew Fowler-9 OP-BV NW 93
37 Joseph Vance-11 St. Thomas Aquinas 94
38 Tyler Peterson-12 Shawnee Heights 95
39 Clayton Way-12 OP-Blue Valley 96
40 Cameron King-10 OP-BV North 98
41 Luke Wagner-12 Leavenworth 100
T41 Connor Osner-11 SM NW 100
43 Acacio Abbott-11 KC Turner 104
44 Peter Ozegrovic-11 SM NW 105
45 William Ayers-12 Leavenworth 106
46 Andrew Heitz-12 SM NW 108
47 Max Dory-11 SM NW 110
48 Erick Bachtle-9 SM NW 111
49 Jonah Barrette-12 Leavenworth 112
50 Josh Grisi-9 Leavenworth 114
51 Carson Kellogg-11 Leavenworth 124