Tournament Results

Andover Central JV 2021


Yardage : 1200 Par : 29
Slope : 113 Rating : 29
Course : Sierra Hills
Date : 2021-09-14 Tournament Status : 6
1. 18 Hole Var, 2. 36 Hole Var, 3, 9 Hole Var, 4, Dual or Match Play, 5. 18 Hole JV (not in Ranking) 6. 9 Hole JV (Not In Rankings)

Varsity Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Goddard-Eisenhower167167
2Wich Trinity Academy175175
3Maize South184184
4Andover189189
5Buhler202202
6Valley Center206206
7Goddard 210210
8Andover-Cen235235

JV Team Results

1Maize47
2Andover58

C Team Results

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar Yardage
Hole 16.94246
Hole 25.7393
Hole 35.73107
Hole 45.9389
Hole 55.3391
Hole 65.43102
Hole 75.43114
Hole 85.5383
Hole 96.54261
Hole 1003108
Hole 1104219
Hole 1203103
Hole 1303111
Hole 140393
Hole 1504230
Hole 1603101
Hole 1703107
Hole 1803102

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Loralai Millspaugh-2023 Wich Trinity Academy 37
2 Rylie Means-2023 Goddard-Eisenhower 38
3 Abby Brewer-2023 Goddard-Eisenhower 41
4 Callie Knight-2024 Wich Trinity Academy 43
5 Lillian Tallant-2024 Goddard-Eisenhower 44
T5 Holly Houser-2023 Goddard-Eisenhower 44
7 Kaylee Schroeder-2025 Buhler 45
T7 Ally Strobel-2025 Maize South 45
9 McKenna Cobb-2023 Goddard-Eisenhower 46
T9 Clare West-2024 Maize South 46
T9 Ansley Svoboda-2024 Maize South 46
T9 Adrienne Pomatmat-2023 Wich Trinity Academy 46
13 Riley Schuster-2023 Andover 47
T13 Baylor Henry-2023 Andover 47
T13 Reagan Forrest-2023 Andover 47
T13 Kamryn Nash-2024 Maize South 47
17 Ember Felton-2023 Andover 48
T17 Hannah Rippy-2023 Eureka 48
19 Kylie Hood-2023 Goddard 49
T19 Kelsey Brunton-2022 Valley Center 49
T19 Ava Hawks-2024 Wich Trinity Academy 49
22 Ashlea Thacker-2024 Buhler 50
23 Megan Findley-2023 Eureka 51
T23 Kaylyn Brundage-2024 Goddard 51
T23 Quinn Wegerle-2023 Wichita-North 51
26 Samantha Rhinehart-2024 Andover-Cen 52
T26 Juliette Shank-2025 Buhler 52
T26 Natalie Klenda-2024 Goddard 52
T26 Claire Smith-2025 Maize South 52
T26 Geneva Percival-2025 Valley Center 52
T26 Ali Coash-2023 Valley Center 52
32 Lucie Wunsch-2025 Maize 53
T32 Jesse Grady-2023 Valley Center 53
34 Harper Felton-2023 Andover 54
T34 Tia Christie-2023 Wichita-West 54
36 Libby Trumpp-2025 Buhler 55
T36 Audrey Davis-2025 Maize South 55
38 Norah Leastman-2025 Andover 56
39 Josie Morehead-2025 Goddard-Eisenhower 57
T39 Lauryn Sommerfeld-2022 Wichita-North 57
41 Sierra Lukens-2025 Goddard 58
42 Ileana Ceniceros-2023 Wichita-West 59
43 Hannah Tre-2025 Andover-Cen 60
T43 Melody Hoy-2025 Goddard 60
45 Ava Sizemore-2025 Andover-Cen 61
T45 Morgan Williams-2025 Valley Center 61
47 Ella Randolph-2024 Andover-Cen 62
T47 Taylor Burge-2025 Andover-Cen 62
T47 Kalli Griffin-2024 Valley Center 62
50 Aubree Hermecsh-2025 Eureka 64
51 Michelle Davis-2025 Wichita-West 65
52 Sylvie Alessi-2024 Wichita-North 66
53 Maddy Mumbrower-2024 Buhler 69