Tournament Results

Hutchinson Invitational


Yardage : 5172 Par : 71
Slope : 115 Rating : 69.9
Course : Carey Park
Date : 2017-09-28 Tournament Status : 1
(1-4.Varsity 18, 36, 54, 72 Hole 5.JV 18 Hole 6. JV 9 Hole 7 Not in Rankings)

Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Wichita-Trinity Academy340340
2Manhattan342342
3Topeka-Hayden343343
4Hays 362362
5Derby368368
6Maize369369
7Garden City369369
8Winfield374374
9Maize South379379
10Great Bend380380
11Arkansas City398398
12Buhler401401
13Dodge City419419
14Hutchinson424424
15Goddard-Eisenhower424424
16Salina-South436436
17Newton485485
18Topeka-West539539

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar YardageOver Par
Hole 15.440-4
Hole 26.5501.5
Hole 36.1402.1
Hole 45.6401.6
Hole 56.2402.2
Hole 64.9301.9
Hole 76.9501.9
Hole 84.7301.7
Hole 95.9401.9
Hole 106402
Hole 114.7301.7
Hole 126.7501.7
Hole 134.5301.5
Hole 146.4402.4
Hole 155.5401.5
Hole 165.2401.2
Hole 176.2402.2
Hole 185.6401.6

Round 1 Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Hanna Hawks-12 Wichita-Trinity Academy 72
2 Madison Slayton-12 Wichita-Trinity Academy 74
3 Karee Dinkel-14 Hays 75
T3 Kenni Henson-14 Derby 75
5 Caroline Setter-13 Topeka-Hayden 77
6 Macie Myers-14 Manhattan 79
7 Samantha Blenden-14 Topeka-Hayden 81
8 Lexie Ridder-11 Maize 85
9 Emma Johnson-13 Derby 86
T9 Hannah Shaver-13 Maize South 86
11 Emily McGuire-13 Hays 87
T11 Delaney Wisdom-14 Manhattan 87
13 Lydia Fry-14 Manhattan 88
T13 Katye Vausbinder-13 Topeka-Hayden 88
T13 Elise Jackson-13 Manhattan 88
16 Sadie Revell-14 Winfield 89
17 Alyssa McMillen-12 Garden City 90
T17 Andi Siebert-11 Manhattan 90
T17 Erika Hoag-14 Arkansas City 90
20 Morgan Cabral-14 Garden City 91
T20 Hannah Scheuermann-14 Maize 91
22 Kenna Biddle-13 Winfield 92
T22 London Love-12 Maize South 92
T22 Elena Lemke-13 Garden City 92
T22 McKayla Williams-13 Great Bend 92
T22 Meredith Kinney-13 Hutchinson 92
27 Riley Hunter-13 Maize 94
28 Tessa Kilian-14 Maize 95
T28 Halley Sanders-14 Great Bend 95
T28 Brooklyn Blasdel-11 Maize 95
T28 Kaylee Reiser-12 Great Bend 95
T28 Kami Bussmann-12 Manhattan 95
33 Kaylee Keller-14 Garden City 96
T33 Ciara Adams (Winfield)-12 Winfield 96
T33 Elli LIndebak-13 Maize South 96
T33 Regan Lesser-14 Wichita-Trinity Academy 96
37 Camy McAtee-13 Manhattan 97
T37 Camri Gage-12 Arkansas City 97
T37 Haley Miller-12 Buhler 97
T37 Sydney Blenden-14 Topeka-Hayden 97
T37 Elly Bertholf-11 Winfield 97
42 Brittani Park-13 Hays 98
T42 Camryn Dunekack-14 Great Bend 98
T42 Cassie Paulson-14 Buhler 98
T42 Sarah Carson-13 Topeka-Hayden 98
T42 Megan Elliott-14 Wichita-Trinity Academy 98
T42 Maeve McInerney-14 Topeka-Hayden 98
T42 Chesney Moore-14 Dodge City 98
49 Amber Donker-14 Maize 99
T49 Tatum Forrester-13 Salina-South 99
51 Taylor Starnes-14 Dodge City 101
T51 Jordan Luper-12 Goddard-Eisenhower 101
T51 Mariah Cannon-14 Hutchinson 101
54 Cailee McMullen-12 Great Bend 102
T54 Macey Truitt-11 Derby 102
T54 Emily George-13 Hays 102
57 Lauren Nelson-14 Buhler 103
T57 Lindsey Fankhauser-14 Buhler 103
T57 Bella Wood-11 Arkansas City 103
60 Lauren Arnett-14 Maize 104
61 Abbey Simonsen-11 Derby 105
T61 Morgan Wilson-13 Maize South 105
63 Olivia Gregg-13 Dodge City 106
64 Sophia Garrison-11 Hays 107
65 Emma Fleischman-12 Goddard-Eisenhower 108
T65 Hannah Lewis-11 Arkansas City 108
T65 Taylee Vieyra-13 Buhler 108
T65 Rylee Williams-13 Arkansas City 108
69 Karlee Roudybush-11 Salina-South 109
T69 Karsen Klein-13 Goddard-Eisenhower 109
T69 Anna Harder-11 Newton 109
72 Grace Yi-12 Garden City 110
T72 Jenny Perry-14 Derby 110
74 Hannah Prince-14 Goddard-Eisenhower 111
75 Stormie Ward-13 Nickerson 112
T75 Rhiannon Robbins-14 Winfield 112
77 Shayna Smits-14 Wichita-Trinity Academy 113
T77 Jordan Martens-14 Buhler 113
T77 Nicole Spann-14 Hutchinson 113
T77 Lindsay Brown-12 Salina-South 113
81 Alycen Berridge-13 Nickerson 114
T81 Ella Friess-12 Dodge City 114
83 Maci Miller-13 Salina-South 115
84 Nicole Hall-14 Dodge City 116
85 Molly Eikenberry-13 Hays 117
T85 Maddie Wright-14 Dodge City 117
T85 Kailey Martinez-13 Salina-South 117
T85 Breanna Galindo-13 Dodge City 117
89 Naomi Kuhn-13 Newton 118
T89 Rylie Cannon - Hutch-11 Hutchinson 118
91 Grace Soupiset-13 Great Bend 120
T91 Chandler Ashcraft-14 Hutchinson 120
93 Elaina Jaramillo-14 Topeka-West 121
T93 Crisi Rivera-14 Salina-South 121
95 Annika Wood-13 Garden City 122
96 Mollee Ewert-Smith-13 Newton 124
97 Grace Scott-14 Hutchinson 126
T97 Kyra Rodrigues-14 Hutchinson 126
99 Natalie Kuhn-11 Newton 134
T99 Gracious Harris-14 Topeka-West 134
101 Alondra Valle-11 Newton 139
102 Sada Branson-13 Topeka-West 142
T102 Olivia Lopez-13 Topeka-West 142