Tournament Results

3-2-1A KSHSAA Girls State Golf Championship


Yardage : 5211 Par : 72
Slope : 113 Rating : 72
Course : Smoky Hill County Club
Date : 2017-10-16 Tournament Status : 1
(1-4.Varsity 18, 36, 54, 72 Hole 5.JV 18 Hole 6. JV 9 Hole 7 Not in Rankings)

Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Syracuse393393
2Johnson-Stanton County405405
3Goodland406406
4Hoisington406406
5Caney Valley409409
6Hays-TMP421421
7Cheney463463
8Eureka491491
9Rossville504504
10Council Grove515515
11Silver Lake521521
12Pomona-West Franklin592592

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar YardageOver Par
Hole 15.64306-4
Hole 27.854232.8
Hole 36.642822.6
Hole 45.931542.9
Hole 5754192
Hole 67.854262.8
Hole 76.743032.7
Hole 84.831411.8
Hole 97.643303.6
Hole 10743193
Hole 11531352
Hole 126.343142.3
Hole 138.854193.8
Hole 146.543182.5
Hole 156.243052.2
Hole 165.542451.5
Hole 176.542802.5
Hole 185.43922.4

Round 1 Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Brianna Jones-13 Osage City 0
2 Reese Hutton-11 Fredonia 69
3 Shannen Chin-13 Hays-TMP 76
4 Rylie Cook-12 Johnson-Stanton County 81
5 Kerrigan Rudolph-12 Goodland 88
6 Winnie Shaw-14 Wichita-The Independent 90
7 Riley Baker-13 Syracuse 94
T7 Paige Barnes-13 Syracuse 94
9 Caelyn Cook-12 Johnson-Stanton County 95
T9 Maliegha Schmidt-13 Hoisington 95
11 Faith Hedges-12 Lawrence-Bishop Seabury 96
T11 Kendra Gardner-14 Caney Valley 96
T11 Camryn Watkins-14 Kingman 96
14 Kate Plunkett-14 Syracuse 97
15 Rylee Waller-13 Medicine Lodge 98
T15 Bailey Price-12 Caney Valley 98
T15 Colby Perryman-12 Goodland 98
18 Brielle Bange-12 Colby 99
19 Rilee Harris-14 Lakin 100
T19 Jennifer Torrey-14 Eureka 100
T19 Samantha Beykirch SMC-13 Pittsburg-St. Marys Colgan 100
22 Natalie Oren-14 Colby 101
23 Hadleigh Gardner-14 Hoisington 103
24 Trinity Dolezal-13 Hoisington 104
T24 Jaci Schremmer-14 Hoisington 104
26 Hannah Hedges-13 Caney Valley 106
27 Jordyn Lowrie-12 Oakley 108
T27 Carly Kullot-12 Syracuse 108
T27 Ellee McDaniel-14 Goodland 108
T27 Taylor Woodward-13 Osage City 108
31 Liz Rogers-13 Caney Valley 109
T31 Jenna Romme-12 Hays-TMP 109
33 Jayme Lindstrom-12 Silver Lake 110
34 Hope Seiwert GP-14 Garden Plain 111
T34 Addy Cokely-14 Cheney 111
T34 Jacqueline Strunk GP-14 Garden Plain 111
37 Tatum Hinrichs-12 Johnson-Stanton County 112
T37 Peyton Belden-12 Goodland 112
39 Hailey Hower-13 Council Grove 113
40 Aspen Bell-14 Cimarron 114
T40 Lyndon Nunneley-13 Caney Valley 114
T40 Andie Coleman-12 Syracuse 114
T40 Miracle Dutton-12 Eureka 114
44 Isabelle Fontes-13 Garden Plain 115
45 Peyton Peterson-12 Johnson-Stanton County 117
T45 Avin Inlow-13 Hays-TMP 117
T45 Morgan Ayres-14 Cheney 117
T45 Emory Ast-13 Cheney 117
49 Kalyn Rodgers-13 Caney Valley 118
T49 Mackenzie Cox-13 Cheney 118
T49 Zeli Este-11 Fredonia 118
52 Haleigh Spray-12 Hays-TMP 119
53 Katy Walters-14 Hays-TMP 120
54 Claire Austin-14 Silver Lake 123
55 Jenna Rodehorst-12 Rossville 124
56 Kendi Keller-14 Syracuse 125
57 Addison Smith-11 Hoisington 128
T57 Katie Purvis-14 Goodland 128
59 Natalee Brake SMC-13 Pittsburg-St. Marys Colgan 129
T59 Angela Cristelli-14 Goodland 129
61 Hannah Konen-13 Council Grove 130
62 Liza Ward-13 Hoisington 131
63 Makenzie Downes-14 Council Grove 132
64 Emmy Martin-14 Cheney 133
65 Natalie Craig-13 Cheney 138
66 Emilie French-14 Council Grove 140
67 Julie Weien-11 Pomona-West Franklin 141
T67 Taylor Tooley-13 St. Marys 141
69 Tori Smith-11 Silver Lake 144
T69 Madeline Creagan-11 Silver Lake 144
T69 Abby Heimerman-12 Hays-TMP 144
72 Devany Wison-13 St. Marys 145
73 Allison Thompson-11 Pomona-West Franklin 148
74 Hayleigh Stoneking-14 Pomona-West Franklin 149
75 Hannah Simon-14 Eureka 150
76 Channon Taul-11 Pomona-West Franklin 154
77 Sienna Roy-13 Pomona-West Franklin 158
78 Sydney Wonnell-12 Rossville 159
79 Justine Lee-14 Council Grove 176
80 Leah Gustafson-14 Silver Lake 179