Tournament Results

Chanute Invitational


Yardage : 5116 Par : 71
Slope : 118 Rating : 69.7
Course : Stone Creek
Date : 2018-09-17 Tournament Status : 1
(1-4.Varsity 18, 36, 54, 72 Hole 5.JV 18 Hole 6. JV 9 Hole 7 Not in Rankings)

Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Pittsburg365365
2Caney Valley373373
3Chanute393393
4Garnett-Anderson County422422
5Girard426426
6Fredonia432432
7Frontenac479479
8Independence495495

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar YardageOver Par
Hole 10.140-4
Hole 20.130-2.9
Hole 30.150-4.9
Hole 40.150-4.9
Hole 50.130-2.9
Hole 60.140-3.9
Hole 70.140-3.9
Hole 80.140-3.9
Hole 90.140-3.9
Hole 100.150-4.9
Hole 110.130-2.9
Hole 120.240-3.8
Hole 130.140-3.9
Hole 140.130-2.9
Hole 150.140-3.9
Hole 160.140-3.9
Hole 170.140-3.9
Hole 180.150-4.9

Round 1 Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Samantha Maceli-11 Pittsburg 76
2 Lauren Madison-11 Fort Scott 83
3 Sammy Walter-13 Garnett-Anderson County 84
4 Jerlyn Kustenbor-11 Chanute 87
5 Hannah Hedges-13 Caney Valley 89
6 Hannah Holloman-11 Pittsburg 92
T6 Liz Rogers-13 Caney Valley 92
8 Zoe Barkman-11 Chanute 95
T8 Bailey Price-12 Caney Valley 95
10 Zeli Este-11 Fredonia 96
11 Kalyn Rodgers-13 Caney Valley 97
T11 Lyndon Nunneley-13 Caney Valley 97
13 Lauren Valenzuela-13 Pittsburg 98
14 Natalee Brake-13 Pittsburg 99
15 Karlie Chipman-10 Fort Scott 101
T15 Gabbi Sands-10 Girard 101
T15 Marci Heatherly-10 Girard 101
18 Samantha Beykirch-13 Pittsburg 102
19 Lia Gutierrez-11 Chanute 104
T19 Maclaine Sears-13 Garnett-Anderson County 104
21 Marcy McDonald-11 Girard 106
22 Timmen Goracke-10 Chanute 107
23 Shaley Sommer-10 Fredonia 108
T23 Brenn Beykirch-10 Pittsburg 108
T23 Brianna Green-11 Frontenac 108
26 Kaitlyn Martin-10 Fredonia 110
27 Madison Stevens-13 Garnett-Anderson County 112
28 Kloie Clegg-12 Caney Valley 113
29 Aubry Oneal-11 Uniontown 115
T29 Kelsie Clapp-11 Independence 115
31 Bailey Werner-11 Independence 116
32 Jordan Smith-11 Fredonia 118
T32 Bailey Leritz-10 Girard 118
34 Madisyn Trowbridge-11 Chanute 119
T34 Molly Rollins-11 Chanute 119
36 MacKenzie Hensley-12 Frontenac 120
37 Jaxcen Farren-11 Garnett-Anderson County 122
38 Molly Thompson-11 Independence 123
39 Hanna Switz-12 Frontenac 124
40 Ally Duke-11 Garnett-Anderson County 127
T40 Mallory Snow-11 Frontenac 127
T40 Madolyn Honn-11 Garnett-Anderson County 127
43 Cecilia Eishbrand-11 Altamont-Labette County 129
44 Kiera Threlfall-12 Frontenac 132
T44 Ashton Church-11 Uniontown 132
46 Abi Doherty-11 Girard 136
47 Lauren Pasternak-11 Independence 141
48 Jayden Duff-11 Frontenac 145
49 Darian Montgomery-11 Independence 151
50 Madison Fowler-10 Altamont-Labette County 177