Tournament Results

Andale Invitational


Yardage : 5385 Par : 72
Slope : 118 Rating : 71.3
Course : Cherry Oaks
Date : 2018-09-24 Tournament Status : 1
(1-4.Varsity 18, 36, 54, 72 Hole 5.JV 18 Hole 6. JV 9 Hole 7 Not in Rankings)

Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Andover337337
2Andale349349
3Augusta396396
4Buhler410410
5Goddard 411411
6Cheney431431
7Medicine Lodge444444
8Salina-Central467467

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar YardageOver Par
Hole 16.640-4
Hole 24.9301.9
Hole 36.7402.7
Hole 46.9501.9
Hole 55.5401.5
Hole 66.2402.2
Hole 74.4301.4
Hole 85.8401.8
Hole 97.3502.3
Hole 107502
Hole 114.3301.3
Hole 126.1402.1
Hole 136402
Hole 144.4301.4
Hole 156.2402.2
Hole 166.1402.1
Hole 176.9501.9
Hole 186.1402.1

Round 1 Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Morgan Brasser-12 Andale 79
2 Shauna Lee-11 Andover 80
T2 Jacy Anderson-13 Andale 80
4 Alivia Nguyen-11 Andover 83
5 Tiffany Chan-11 Andover 84
6 Payton Ginter-11 Wellington 87
7 Rylee Waller-13 Medicine Lodge 89
8 Rilee Courson-13 Andover 90
9 Lindsey Lewellen-13 Augusta 91
T9 Kelsey Hawley-12 Andover 91
T9 Jaela Albers-11 Andale 91
12 Taylee Vieyra-13 Buhler 92
13 Emory Ast-13 Cheney 94
14 Megan Bay-12 Goddard 97
15 Isabelle Fontes-AN-13 Andale 99
T15 Sarah Price-12 Augusta 99
17 Ryley Elpers-11 Goddard 100
18 Gracie Johnston-13 Augusta 102
T18 Harlee Long-12 Salina-Central 102
20 Ashtyn Phillips-12 Towanda-Circle 103
T20 Maggie Morris-11 Andale 103
22 Kyra Carrell-10 Augusta 104
T22 Haley Miller-12 Buhler 104
24 Sarah Williams-11 Goddard 106
T24 Lauren Specht-11 Buhler 106
T24 Reagan Strecker-11 Towanda-Circle 106
27 Kally Oneyear-13 Augusta 107
T27 Bridgit Conway-11 Salina-Central 107
29 Hayley Engellend-12 Buhler 108
T29 Lindsey Simpson-12 Goddard 108
T29 Claudia Stevens-11 Andover 108
32 Jalyn Turner-11 Cheney 110
33 Mackenzie Cox-13 Cheney 113
34 Natalie Craig-13 Cheney 114
T34 Hillary Nieman-10 Andale 114
T34 Kate McPherson-12 Buhler 114
37 Cali Scripsick-11 Medicine Lodge 116
38 Audrey Bowen-12 Medicine Lodge 119
T38 Morgan Sutter-11 Cheney 119
40 Olivia Worsham-12 Medicine Lodge 120
41 Karlee Wiggins-11 Buhler 122
T41 Taylor Ingram-12 Mulvane 122
T41 Sydney Sheets-12 Goddard 122
44 Shyra Herrman-11 Mulvane 123
45 Mattison McGrath-11 Medicine Lodge 126
46 Elizabeth Collins-12 Salina-Central 127
47 Chloe White-11 Salina-Central 131
48 Patty Gaus-12 Goddard 135
49 Sophin Dawson-12 Medicine Lodge 149