Tournament Results

Jaguar Invitational 2019


Yardage : 4723 Par : 72
Slope : 123 Rating : 68.5
Course : Shawnee Golf and Country Club
Date : 2019-09-10 Tournament Status : 1
(1-4.Varsity 18, 36, 54, 72 Hole 5.JV 18 Hole 6. JV 9 Hole 7 Not in Rankings)

Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Shawnee-Mill Valley323323
2Lenexa-St. James Academy328328
3OP-Blue Valley Southwest336336
4OP-Blue Valley365365
5OP-Blue Valley West400400
6OP-Blue Valley North 410410
7Basehor-Linwood442442
8Kansas City-Piper444444
9De Soto469469

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar YardageOver Par
Hole 15.24210-4
Hole 24.531401.5
Hole 35.642601.6
Hole 45.142331.1
Hole 54.23951.2
Hole 66.754351.7
Hole 75.342161.3
Hole 87.454052.4
Hole 9643052
Hole 106.954101.9
Hole 117.354352.3
Hole 125.142101.1
Hole 135.543061.5
Hole 144.231231.2
Hole 155.242451.2
Hole 164.331161.3
Hole 176.543132.5
Hole 186.142662.1

Round 1 Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Julia Misemer-10 OP-Blue Valley West 68
2 Allison Comer-12 Lenexa-St. James Academy 73
3 Libby Green-10 Shawnee-Mill Valley 74
4 Hannah Davie-12 Shawnee-Mill Valley 76
5 Beth Grant-10 Lenexa-St. James Academy 78
T5 Hillary Currier-9 OP-Blue Valley Southwest 78
7 Abby Rowland-12 OP-Blue Valley Southwest 82
8 Ellie Rydeheard-9 OP-Blue Valley 85
T8 Ava Van Inwegen-11 Shawnee-Mill Valley 85
T8 Chloe Wood-11 OP-Blue Valley 85
T8 Kenna Plaster-11 OP-Blue Valley Southwest 85
12 Kelly Krebs-12 Lenexa-St. James Academy 87
13 Megan Haymaker-11 Shawnee-Mill Valley 88
14 Jane Grant-11 Lenexa-St. James Academy 90
T14 Kyra Larson-12 OP-Blue Valley North 90
16 Lindsey Stoneman-12 OP-Blue Valley Southwest 91
17 Charley Strahm-10 Shawnee-Mill Valley 95
18 Thalia Ramirez-12 OP-Blue Valley 96
T18 Sydney Rhodes-12 Kansas City-Piper 96
20 Haylee Johnson-10 OP-Blue Valley Southwest 98
21 Carsen Tinkler-10 OP-Blue Valley Southwest 99
T21 Lea Shamblin-10 OP-Blue Valley 99
23 Ashley Heinen-11 Basehor-Linwood 100
24 Kate Tenpenny-9 OP-Blue Valley 102
T24 Caroline Lawson-11 Shawnee-Mill Valley 102
T24 Caitlyn Moore-11 OP-Blue Valley North 102
27 Emmy Taranto-12 OP-Blue Valley North 104
28 Molly Foster-12 OP-Blue Valley West 106
29 Ashlynn Rhodes-10 Kansas City-Piper 108
30 Claire Ducharme-9 OP-Blue Valley West 112
T30 Sierra LeDesma-11 Basehor-Linwood 112
T30 Madeline Beal-12 De Soto 112
33 Quinlan Robke-12 De Soto 113
T33 Grace Himpel-10 Basehor-Linwood 113
35 Maddy Schemmel-11 Lenexa-St. James Academy 114
T35 Ally Hoban-12 OP-Blue Valley North 114
T35 Katie Jones-11 OP-Blue Valley West 114
38 Olivia Sarris-12 OP-Blue Valley North 116
39 Austyn Hill-10 Basehor-Linwood 117
40 Adison Hutchison-11 Basehor-Linwood 118
41 Kendall Vest-9 Kansas City-Piper 120
T41 Evelyn Turney-12 Kansas City-Piper 120
T41 Rosie Spratt-11 Basehor-Linwood 120
44 Chaney Rowse-12 De Soto 121
45 Jillian Martinez-12 Kansas City-Turner 123
T45 Jordan Rowse-12 De Soto 123
T45 Marisa Williams-9 De Soto 123
48 Tatum Vallejo-9 Kansas City-Piper 127