Tournament Results

Andover Central Invitational


Yardage : 6452 Par : 71
Slope : 127 Rating : 72
Course : Terradyne
Date : 2019-04-08 Tournament Status : 1
(1-4.Varsity 18, 36, 54, 72 Hole 5.JV 18 Hole 6. JV 9 Hole 7 Not in Rankings)

Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Andover-Cen296296
2Wellington311311
3Andover314314
4Goddard-Eisenhower322322
5Buhler330330
6Wichita-Collegiate342342
7Andale348348
8Maize351351
9Hesston361361
10Augusta369369
11Goddard 395395
12Valley Center455455

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar YardageOver Par
Hole 14.34361-4
Hole 26.144902.1
Hole 34.131851.1
Hole 45.153690.1
Hole 5543871
Hole 65.453580.4
Hole 75.434462.4
Hole 83.74136-0.3
Hole 95.743251.7
Hole 10542041
Hole 115.842871.8
Hole 124.133301.1
Hole 135.155100.1
Hole 145.245231.2
Hole 154.55184-0.5
Hole 165.233302.2
Hole 175.941401.9
Hole 184.942900.9

Round 1 Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Cooper Schultz-12 Andover-Cen 69
2 Blake Saffell-11 Wellington 71
T2 Tyler Trudo-2019 Goddard-Eisenhower 71
4 Preston Howell-12 Andover 72
5 Deitrek Gill-10 Wellington 73
T5 Peyton Wilson-2019 Andover-Cen 73
7 Weston Wilkins-12 Andover-Cen 75
8 Drake Sawyer-12 Andover 76
9 Jared Murphy-2019 Maize 77
T9 Davis Joseph-2019 Andover-Cen 77
T9 Austin Goodrum-11 Andover-Cen 77
T9 James Hill-10 Andover 77
13 Grant Brenneman-2019 Hesston 78
T13 Thomas Cox-12 Buhler 78
15 Jace Lawrence-11 Wellington 79
T15 Colby Eck-12 Andale 79
T15 Hanif Ashraf-2019 Andover 79
18 Kisan Patel-2019 Andover-Cen 80
T18 Zach Burgess-11 Wichita-Collegiate 80
T18 Myles Brewer-12 Goddard-Eisenhower 80
21 Mateo Villegas-2019 Goddard-Eisenhower 81
22 Keegan Ellington-2019 Andover-Cen 82
T22 Cooper Ward-11 Andover-Cen 82
T22 Cayden Albers-2019 Andale 82
T22 Will Yates-11 Buhler 82
26 Cordel Hendrickson-11 Buhler 84
T26 Eli Graham-12 Wichita-Collegiate 84
28 Chadd Brown-10 Augusta 85
T28 Drew Hess-2019 Augusta 85
30 Matt Voth-12 Buhler 86
T30 Wyatt Chaney-12 Andover-Cen 86
32 Ben Kellerman-2019 Andover 87
T32 Tanner Prophet-11 Maize 87
34 Tanner Cunningham-2019 Maize 88
T34 Cecil York-12 Buhler 88
T34 Rylan Blasi-12 Wellington 88
T34 Camden Baxter-12 Andover 88
38 Byron Knight-10 Wichita-Collegiate 89
T38 Nick Siemens-12 Wichita-Collegiate 89
40 Lucas Roth-11 Hesston 90
T40 Parker Steven-11 Goddard-Eisenhower 90
42 Adam Gorges-2019 Andale 91
T42 Emery Kaylor-10 Goddard-Eisenhower 91
T42 Andy Sloss-10 Goddard-Eisenhower 91
45 Ryan Dahl-10 Andover 93
T45 Kaden Kearney-10 Augusta 93
47 Landon Spencer-12 Hesston 94
T47 Mason Hamm-10 Valley Center 94
T47 Mason Cooper-2019 Buhler 94
50 Vincent Chan-10 Andover 95
51 John Simpson-12 Andale 96
T51 Austin Phillips-2019 Buhler 96
T51 Zac Miller-2019 Goddard 96
T51 Jon O'Hearn-12 Wichita-Collegiate 96
55 Peyton Linker-11 Wellington 97
T55 Brett Wyckoff-10 Wellington 97
57 Taylor Wheatley-2019 Andover-Cen 98
58 Jace Regier-10 Hesston 99
T58 Brody Steele-2019 Goddard 99
T58 Cayden McPhail-2019 Goddard 99
T58 Thomas Marshall-10 Maize 99
62 Bart Neville-2019 Andale 100
63 Gentry Cole-2019 Goddard 101
T63 Trevor Black-12 Andale 101
65 Jack Herrman-11 Wichita-Collegiate 103
66 Caleb Fisher-12 Valley Center 105
67 Kyle Scott-12 Augusta 106
68 Hunter Reeves-12 Goddard 107
69 Chance Kohls-10 Augusta 110
70 Shane Ivy-2019 Goddard 112
71 Cade Martin-10 Valley Center 120
72 Ben Warner-11 Valley Center 136
73 Derek Barton-2019 Valley Center 139
74 Cameron Maltz-11 Valley Center 140