Tournament Results

Circle Varsity Golf Invitational


Yardage : 6340 Par : 71
Slope : 127 Rating : 71.7
Course : Great Life - Prairie Trails Golf Course
Date : 2019-04-15 Tournament Status : 1
(1-4.Varsity 18, 36, 54, 72 Hole 5.JV 18 Hole 6. JV 9 Hole 7 Not in Rankings)

Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Emporia336336
2Andale345345
3Mulvane371371
4Clearwater386386
5Circle397397
6Wichita Home School 408408
7Wich Trinity Academy413413
8Rose Hill424424
9El Dorado468468

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar YardageOver Par
Hole 15.74288-4
Hole 26.151151.1
Hole 34.743940.7
Hole 4633523
Hole 56.842752.8
Hole 65.153650.1
Hole 75.844951.8
Hole 8631473
Hole 95.942801.9
Hole 106.341662.3
Hole 115.933562.9
Hole 126.141172.1
Hole 134.85497-0.2
Hole 146.343352.3
Hole 154.844770.8
Hole 165.243011.2
Hole 174.541540.5
Hole 185.933072.9

Round 1 Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Gentry Scheve-12 Emporia 71
2 Cayden Albers-2019 Andale 81
T2 Caleb Schmid-12 Emporia 81
4 Maxwell Hanson-2019 Circle 82
5 Trevor Black-12 Andale 84
6 Tanner Wells-12 Eureka 87
7 Luke Riffel-2019 Wichita Home School 88
8 Tyler Fox-2019 Mulvane 89
T8 Austin Baumann-11 Clearwater 89
T8 Colby Eck-12 Andale 89
11 Samuel Plank-11 Wichita Home School 91
T11 Bart Neville-2019 Andale 91
13 Brooks Sauder-10 Emporia 92
T13 Garyn Fisher-11 Emporia 92
15 Dakota Dill-2019 Circle 93
T15 Isaac Gardenier-2019 Mulvane 93
17 Gage Milan-2019 Mulvane 94
T17 Christian Hastings-11 Clearwater 94
19 Kyle Bovee-2019 Circle 95
T19 Josh Gerber-2019 Mulvane 95
21 Kordell Webb-10 Wich Trinity Academy 97
T21 Adam Gorges-2019 Andale 97
23 Zach Hoang-11 Rose Hill 99
T23 Dylan Smith-11 Emporia 99
T23 John Simpson-12 Andale 99
26 David McGregor-2019 Wich Trinity Academy 100
T26 Brady Weathers-10 Wich Trinity Academy 100
T26 Broderick Stewart-2019 Emporia 100
29 Kip Burge-12 Clearwater 101
T29 Braden Sweet-11 Mulvane 101
31 Caden Carlson-11 Clearwater 102
32 Julian Whetzel-12 Mulvane 103
33 Justin Casey-11 Rose Hill 107
T33 Nick Heilman-2019 El Dorado 107
T33 Tucker Stiles-2019 Clearwater 107
T33 Seth Belair-2019 El Dorado 107
37 Caiden Crosby-10 Rose Hill 108
38 Brandan Darbyshire-12 Eureka 109
T38 Sidney Sullivan-12 Wichita Home School 109
40 Lane Gardner-10 Rose Hill 110
41 Garrett Hanks-12 El Dorado 111
T41 Brennan Evans-11 Rose Hill 111
43 John Heuer-10 Wich Trinity Academy 116
44 Rohit Das-11 Wichita Home School 120
45 Bridger Turner-2019 Circle 127
46 Jace Wiggins-2019 Circle 128
T46 Cort Ott-11 Circle 128
48 Selah Plinksy-12 Wichita Home School 132
49 Dylan Jones-11 Wichita Home School 140
50 Ian Bullock-2019 El Dorado 143