Tournament Results

2A at Uniontown


Yardage : 6000 Par : 70
Slope : 120 Rating : 70.1
Course : Woodland Hills
Date : 2019-05-13 Tournament Status : 1
(1-4.Varsity 18, 36, 54, 72 Hole 5.JV 18 Hole 6. JV 9 Hole 7 Not in Rankings)

Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Yates Center329329
2Jayhawk Linn366366
3KC Christian370370
4St. Marys Colgan370370
5Humboldt440440
6Oskaloosa448448
7Bishop Seabury 453453
8Lyndon486486

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar YardageOver Par
Hole 1040-4
Hole 2040-4
Hole 3040-4
Hole 4040-4
Hole 5040-4
Hole 6040-4
Hole 7040-4
Hole 8040-4
Hole 9040-4
Hole 10040-4
Hole 11040-4
Hole 12040-4
Hole 13040-4
Hole 14040-4
Hole 15040-4
Hole 16040-4
Hole 17040-4
Hole 18040-4

Round 1 Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Will Hedges-10 Bishop Seabury 75
2 Easton Reynolds-11 Yates Center 77
3 Ryan Sellman-2019 Humboldt 80
4 Reece Solander-12 Yates Center 81
5 Jack King-10 Yates Center 82
6 Aiden Bunner-11 KC Christian 83
7 Kaylor Watson-12 Jayhawk Linn 85
T7 Cal Marquardt-2019 St. Marys Colgan 85
9 Steven Rovenstine-2019 KC Christian 89
T9 Aaron King-2019 Yates Center 89
11 Tyler McCoy-12 Jayhawk Linn 90
T11 Kaden Tarwater-11 Oskaloosa 90
T11 Nick Ison-10 St. Marys Colgan 90
14 Garret Bollinger-2019 St. Marys Colgan 91
15 Gabe Shaughnessy-10 Jayhawk Linn 95
16 Drake Thomas-12 Jayhawk Linn 96
17 Blaise Keel-2019 KC Christian 98
18 Clay Brillhart-11 Uniontown 99
19 Jiwan Moon-11 KC Christian 100
20 Drake Hottenstein-11 Humboldt 103
21 Matevz Kalan-10 St. Marys Colgan 104
22 Hayden Shcaaf-12 Uniontown 105
23 Even Forshee-11 Oskaloosa 107
24 Reid Smith-11 Humboldt 108
T24 Brodie Atherton-11 Jayhawk Linn 108
T24 Corbin OMalley-10 St. Marys Colgan 108
27 Min Jung-10 Bishop Seabury 114
T27 Carlos Barretto-Watkins-12 Lyndon 114
T27 Addison Solander-10 Yates Center 114
30 Beau Wilson-10 St. Marys Colgan 118
31 NateNelson-2019 KC Christian 120
T31 Mason Williamson-12 Pleasanton 120
33 Matthew Anschutz-12 Lyndon 122
T33 Keaton Bassett-11 Oskaloosa 122
35 Stephen Steggs-12 Lyndon 123
T35 Jez Simpson-11 Uniontown 123
37 Patrick Jones-2019 Lyndon 127
38 Jonah Kim-10 Bishop Seabury 128
39 Owen Meyer-11 Oskaloosa 129
40 Darryl Hayes-11 Oskaloosa 134
41 Jaxon Patterson-10 Bishop Seabury 136
42 Harrison Spencer-2019 KC Christian 141
43 Aiden Johnson-10 Humboldt 149
44 Roni Bulk-11 Humboldt 183