Tournament Results

Basehor-Linwood Invitational


Yardage : 6174 Par : 72
Slope : 125 Rating : 71.1
Course : Falcon Lakes Golf Course
Date : 2021-04-26 Tournament Status : 1
1. 18 Hole Var, 2. 36 Hole Var, 3, 9 Hole Var, 4, Dual or Match Play, 5. 18 Hole JV (not in Ranking) 6. 9 Hole JV (Not In Rankings)

Varsity Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Christ Prep Acadamy311311
2Olathe-East328328
3St. James Academy332332
4Basehor-Linwood338338
5Mill Valley356356
6OP-BV SW357357
7De Soto362362
8Tonganoxie370370
9KC-Piper375375
10Gardner-Edgerton387387
11Lansing392392
12Shawnee Heights401401
13Bonner Springs409409
14Leavenworth416416

JV Team Results

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar YardageOver Par
Hole 15.754605.7
Hole 25.543605.5
Hole 34.331164.3
Hole 45.543705.5
Hole 56.454906.4
Hole 65.743905.7
Hole 75.443605.4
Hole 84.531524.5
Hole 9543805
Hole 105.843525.8
Hole 115.243505.2
Hole 125.343965.3
Hole 136.154856.1
Hole 14543745
Hole 15431604
Hole 165.755155.7
Hole 174.331454.3
Hole 185.743195.7

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Mason McKenna-2022 Olathe-East 75
T1 Luke Davis-2024 St. James Academy 75
3 Joey Langstraat-2021 Basehor-Linwood 76
T3 Nicholas Gimotty-2021 Christ Prep Acadamy 76
T3 Wyatt Powell-2021 Basehor-Linwood 76
6 Josh Killingsworth-2022 Christ Prep Acadamy 77
7 Easton Johnson-2022 Christ Prep Acadamy 78
T7 Andrew Wilson-2022 Tonganoxie 78
9 Cooper Frisbie-2022 Christ Prep Acadamy 80
10 Jacob Goodman-2024 OP-BV SW 81
11 Keenan Unruh-2023 Christ Prep Acadamy 82
T11 Zach Clark-2023 St. James Academy 82
13 Drew Blasi-2022 Olathe-East 83
14 Karson Chalupnik-2023 Mill Valley 84
T14 Jonah Vaupell-2024 Olathe-East 84
16 Jack Bakerink-2022 De Soto 85
17 Will Ediger-2023 St. James Academy 86
T17 Ryan Schwartzkopf-2021 Olathe-East 86
T17 Zack Moberg-2023 Lansing 86
20 Logan Rhodes-2021 Olathe-East 88
T20 Shay Patel-2021 OP-BV SW 88
22 TJ Baker-2021 St. James Academy 89
T22 Collin Stephens-2021 De Soto 89
T22 Caden Gurwell-2021 Mill Valley 89
25 Brock Olson-2022 Mill Valley 90
T25 Anh Tuan Do-2024 KC-Piper 90
27 Davis Schmidt-2021 Olathe-East 91
T27 Jensen Crawford-2024 Shawnee Heights 91
29 Nick Jaworski-2022 St. James Academy 92
30 Landon Bever-2022 Basehor-Linwood 93
T30 Robbie Thomas-2024 St. James Academy 93
T30 Cayden Crook-2023 OP-BV SW 93
T30 Codey Geis-2023 Mill Valley 93
T30 Jacob Lowe-2023 Basehor-Linwood 93
35 John Becerra-2021 Christ Prep Acadamy 94
T35 Bryce Bolen-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 94
T35 Nick Tranbarger-2021 De Soto 94
T35 Doyle Duncan-2023 De Soto 94
T35 Titus Conrad-2023 KC-Piper 94
T35 Brayden Wadehra-2021 De Soto 94
41 Logan Wright-2021 KC-Piper 95
T41 Noah Skelley-2021 Tonganoxie 95
T41 Kade Holmes-2024 OP-BV SW 95
T41 Tristan Harper-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 95
45 Logan Baechle-2022 De Soto 96
T45 Jackson Flickenger-2022 OP-BV SW 96
T45 Harrison Matlock-2022 KC-Piper 96
48 Arian Alhosseini-2021 OP-BV SW 97
T48 Jonah Barrette-2021 Leavenworth 97
T48 Luke Dandar-2021 KC-Piper 97
51 Jaden Woodward-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 98
T51 Carson Strah-2024 Basehor-Linwood 98
T51 Connor Morgan-2022 Bonner Springs 98
T51 Gabe Seba-2023 Tonganoxie 98
55 Colton Brusven-2024 Tonganoxie 99
T55 Matthew Morgan-2023 Mill Valley 99
T55 Kaleb Farmer-2022 Bonner Springs 99
T55 Zack Hohman-2024 Shawnee Heights 99
T55 Jack Weber-2022 Mill Valley 99
60 Maxwell Dale-2023 Gardner-Edgerton 100
T60 Cooper Apperson-2022 Gardner-Edgerton 100
T60 Hunter Warming-2023 Lansing 100
T60 Liam Zell-2023 Lansing 100
64 William Ayers-2021 Leavenworth 102
65 Remi Baldock-2023 Tonganoxie 103
66 Carson Kellogg-2022 Leavenworth 104
67 Brody Havens-2024 Shawnee Heights 105
T67 Acacio Abbott-2023 KC Turner 105
T67 Zane Clark-2022 Bonner Springs 105
T67 Dajario White-2021 Tonganoxie 105
71 Isaac Wilson-2023 Shawnee Heights 106
T71 Adam Allen-2024 Lansing 106
73 Anthony Schermerhorn-2023 Bonner Springs 107
T73 Brayden Strah-2021 Basehor-Linwood 107
T73 J. Haynes-2021 Lansing 107
76 Tyler Lincoln-2023 Shawnee Heights 108
77 Luke Wagner-2021 Leavenworth 113
T77 Caleb Schram-2021 Bonner Springs 113
T77 Chase Templeton-2024 Gardner-Edgerton 113
80 Bryce Wendt-2023 Bonner Springs 120
81 Maddy Werthman-2023 Lansing 121
82 Dakota Clinton-2021 Shawnee Heights 124
83 Jonas Ross-2021 Leavenworth 130