Tournament Results

Mid Continent League 2021


Yardage : 6269 Par : 71
Slope : 119 Rating : 70.2
Course : Fort Hays Municipal Golf Course
Date : 2021-05-13 Tournament Status : 1
1. 18 Hole Var, 2. 36 Hole Var, 3, 9 Hole Var, 4, Dual or Match Play, 5. 18 Hole JV (not in Ranking) 6. 9 Hole JV (Not In Rankings)

Varsity Team Results

Best 4
PlaceTeamRound 1Total
1Ellis364364
2Hoxie366366
3Hill City367367
4Plainville379379
5Phillipsburg385385
6Hays-TMP389389
7Oakley407407
8Norton 416416
9Smith Center459459

JV Team Results

Course Stats

Hole #Average ScorePar YardageOver Par
Hole 16.344576.3
Hole 25.841515.8
Hole 34.833004.8
Hole 47.154487.1
Hole 55.243225.2
Hole 67.551957.5
Hole 76.344106.3
Hole 85.743005.7
Hole 94.432974.4
Hole 10644576
Hole 115.131515.1
Hole 125.443005.4
Hole 134.534484.5
Hole 146.253226.2
Hole 155.841955.8
Hole 165.744105.7
Hole 176.753006.7
Hole 184.732974.7

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Ashton Dowell-2022 Hoxie 74
2 Parker Krob-2021 Plainville 76
3 Cole Birky-2021 Russell 83
4 Ian Fink-2022 Oakley 84
5 Dylan Budig-2024 Hill City 87
T5 Jackson Schulte-2021 Hays-TMP 87
T5 Brady Frickey-2021 Ellis 87
T5 Ty Sides-2021 Phillipsburg 87
9 Cooper Bagley-2023 Hill City 88
10 Landon Rozean-2024 Hays-TMP 90
T10 Austin Carroll-2024 Ellis 90
12 Tyler Davis-2024 Phillipsburg 92
T12 Mason Gottschalk-2022 Ellis 92
14 Jackson Pinckney-2021 Smith Center 94
15 Kaishen Brack-2024 Ellis 95
T15 Tate Weimer-2023 Hoxie 95
17 Noah Fry-2024 Hill City 96
T17 Ben Deges-2023 Hill City 96
19 Gavin Schippers-2024 Hoxie 98
20 Kyler Niblock-2021 Hoxie 99
T20 Wyatt Hammond-2023 Norton 99
T20 Chase Russell-2021 Phillipsburg 99
23 Corbin Bockwinkel-2022 Oakley 100
T23 Jay Birdsall-2021 Plainville 100
25 Tyler Rohr-2021 Plainville 101
26 Gabe Kerns-2021 Plainville 102
T26 Aiden Wicker-2021 Norton 102
T26 Nolan Juenemann-2022 Norton 102
29 Cael Dobson-2021 Plainville 103
30 Cody Eberle-2021 Ellis 104
31 Pake Dewey-2024 Hays-TMP 105
32 Kale Shelton-2022 Phillipsburg 107
T32 Hunter Flax-2021 Hays-TMP 107
T32 Brady Jones-2023 Hoxie 107
T32 Trent Long-2023 Hill City 107
36 Joel Johnson-2021 Hays-TMP 108
37 Jesse Blackburn-2023 Phillipsburg 109
T37 Andrew Meitl-2021 Phillipsburg 109
T37 Carter Beckman-2023 Hoxie 109
40 Derrick Schneider-2024 Hill City 110
41 Tyler Schoenberger-2021 Oakley 111
42 Kush Patel-2022 Oakley 112
T42 Clay Pelton-2021 Plainville 112
44 I. Reed-2021 Stockton 113
T44 Bodie Pfannenstiel-2024 Norton 113
T44 Tanner Kohlrus-2022 Ellis 113
T44 Jensen Brull-2024 Hays-TMP 113
T44 Nolan Lehmann-2022 Smith Center 113
49 Carson Walt-2022 Trego Comm. 121
50 Maggie Peterson-2022 Smith Center 124
51 Dylan Teselle-2024 Smith Center 128
52 Kennedy Yeager-2021 Norton 136
53 Kaine Frieling-2022 Smith Center 142
54 Miles Moden-2022 Trego Comm. 143