NCAA League Tournament
✓ Final Results
Salina Municipal Golf Course
Date:
05/12/2026
Format:
Varsity | 18 holes
Tees:
White
Par:
70
Yards:
6212
Rating:
70.0
Individual Results
| # | Player | School | Total | To Par |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | Ava Almanza | LYNS | ||
| 42 | Riley Robinson | MNP | ||
| 43 | Brayden Lubbers | MNP |
Bold earned medal
| Place | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 👑 | Salina Sacred Heart - Varsity | |
| 2 | Beloit - Varsity | |
| 3 | Southeast of Saline - Varsity | |
| 4 | Republic County - Varsity | |
| 5 | Ellsworth - Varsity | |
| 6 | Lyons - Varsity | |
| - |
Ellsworth
- JV
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Southeast of Saline
- JV
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Lyons
- JV
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Minneapolis
- Varsity
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Minneapolis
- JV
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Salina Sacred Heart
- JV
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
Team scores are calculated from the best 4 individual scores per team.
NTS = No Team Score (requires minimum 4 players). These players compete as individuals only.
Hole Statistics
| Hole | Par | Avg. | S/G | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5.6 | +1.6 | 402 |
| 2 | 3 | 4.0 | +1.0 | 125 |
| 3 | 5 | 7.0 | +2.0 | 578 |
| 4 | 3 | 4.3 | +1.3 | 153 |
| 5 | 4 | 5.9 | +1.9 | 417 |
| 6 | 4 | 5.7 | +1.7 | 371 |
| 7 | 5 | 6.3 | +1.3 | 487 |
| 8 | 3 | 4.4 | +1.4 | 167 |
| 9 | 4 | 6.3 | +2.3 | 436 |
| 10 | 5 | 6.2 | +1.2 | 500 |
| 11 | 3 | 4.3 | +1.3 | 161 |
| 12 | 4 | 5.8 | +1.8 | 394 |
| 13 | 4 | 6.2 | +2.2 | 419 |
| 14 | 4 | 5.8 | +1.8 | 389 |
| 15 | 3 | 4.3 | +1.3 | 142 |
| 16 | 4 | 6.2 | +2.2 | 411 |
| 17 | 3 | 4.5 | +1.5 | 153 |
| 18 | 5 | 6.2 | +1.2 | 507 |
| Total | 70 | 99.0 | +29.0 | 6212 |