CPL League at Cherry Oaks
✓ Final Results
Cherry Oaks Golf Course
Date:
05/12/2026
Format:
Varsity | 18 holes
Tees:
Blue
Par:
72
Yards:
6791
Rating:
72.9
Individual Results
| # | Player | School | Total | To Par |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 🥇 | Cooper Martsolf | WTA | ||
| 2 🥈 | Cole Palmer | WTA | ||
| 3 🥉 | Alex Majors | WTA | ||
| 4 | Kooper Williams | CHNY | ||
| 5 | Nate Eck | GP | ||
| 6 | John Draper | WTA | ||
| 7 | Nolan Durr | CHNY | ||
| 8 | Carter Hostetler | CHP | ||
| 9 | Andrew Durham | GP | ||
| 10 | Eli Rolfs | GP | ||
| 11 | Gavin Bruns | WTA | ||
| 12 | Jack Walker | CHP | ||
| 13 | Landon Hale | WTA | ||
| 14 | Hunter Hayden | GP | ||
| 15 | Carstyn Flores | CHNY | ||
| 16 | Boyd Banks | ML | ||
| 17 | Cayle Mruk | CHNY | ||
| 18 | Cooper Murphy | WTA | ||
| 19 | Chaz Snyder | KNG | ||
| 20 | Brian Williams | CHNY | ||
| 21 | Malachi Graber | KNG | ||
| 22 | Jameson Griffin | CHNY | ||
| 23 | Caleb Waun | BP | ||
| 24 | Jaren McFadden | GP | ||
| 25 | Cooper Eck | GP | ||
| 26 | Grady McBeth | KNG | ||
| 27 | Callan Smith | ML | ||
| 28 | Caeden Mruk | CHNY | ||
| 29 | Hayden Gehring | KNG | ||
| 30 | Noah Manthe | KNG | ||
| 31 | Ryland Snyder | WTA | ||
| 32 | Jace Sasina | KNG | ||
| 33 | Clancy Morehead | CHNY | ||
| 34 | Dominic Vieyra | ML | ||
| 35 | Reid Walker | BP | ||
| 36 | Christian Planansky | CHP | ||
| 37 | Hunter Simmons | CHNY | ||
| 38 | Cooper McGrath | ML | ||
| 39 | Hunter Hall | ML | ||
| 40 | Rustin Denton | CHP |
Bold earned medal
| Place | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 👑 | Wichita Trinity - Varsity | |
| 2 | Garden Plain - Varsity | |
| 3 | Cheney - Varsity | |
| 4 | Kingman - Varsity | |
| 5 | Chaparral - Varsity | |
| 6 | Medicine Lodge - Varsity | |
| - |
Wichita Trinity
- A
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Cheney
- A
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Belle Plaine
- Varsity
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
Team scores are calculated from the best 4 individual scores per team.
NTS = No Team Score (requires minimum 4 players). These players compete as individuals only.
Hole Statistics
| Hole | Par | Avg. | S/G | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5.7 | +1.7 | 488 |
| 2 | 3 | 4.4 | +1.4 | 195 |
| 3 | 4 | 6.0 | +2.0 | 463 |
| 4 | 5 | 5.6 | +0.6 | 516 |
| 5 | 4 | 4.5 | +0.5 | 311 |
| 6 | 4 | 5.2 | +1.2 | 397 |
| 7 | 3 | 4.0 | +1.0 | 153 |
| 8 | 4 | 5.1 | +1.1 | 351 |
| 9 | 5 | 6.3 | +1.3 | 560 |
| 10 | 5 | 6.0 | +1.0 | 569 |
| 11 | 3 | 4.2 | +1.2 | 145 |
| 12 | 4 | 5.0 | +1.0 | 396 |
| 13 | 4 | 5.7 | +1.7 | 382 |
| 14 | 3 | 4.0 | +1.0 | 126 |
| 15 | 4 | 5.7 | +1.7 | 432 |
| 16 | 4 | 4.8 | +0.8 | 335 |
| 17 | 5 | 5.9 | +0.9 | 540 |
| 18 | 4 | 5.1 | +1.1 | 432 |
| Total | 72 | 93.2 | +21.2 | 6791 |