3rd Round of the Sunflower League
✓ Final Results
Adams Pointe Golf Club
Date:
05/14/2026
Format:
Varsity | 18 holes
Tees:
Blue
Par:
72
Yards:
6380
Rating:
70.8
Individual Results
| # | Player | School | Total | To Par |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 🥇 | Stuart Boulware | SME | ||
| 2 🥈 | Hudson Bennish | SME | ||
| 3 🥉 | Luke Taylor | SME | ||
| 4 | Jack Butterbaugh | ONW | ||
| 5 | Henry Thompson | LFS | ||
| 6 | Cash Nelson | LFS | ||
| 7 | Sam Deneke | OS | ||
| 8 | Sam Busenitz | SMNW | ||
| 9 | Kyle Elliott | ONW | ||
| 10 | Kyle Thomas | SMNW | ||
| 11 | Grayson Kelso | OS | ||
| 12 | Rhet Hobbs | SMW | ||
| 13 | Porter Howard | SME | ||
| 14 | Becker Sliva | ONW | ||
| 15 | Josh Wehner | SME | ||
| 16 | Elliott Cowden | SME | ||
| 17 | A.J. Kimzey | LFS | ||
| 18 | Reed Kirby | SMS | ||
| 19 | Liam Dolan | MV | ||
| 20 | Chase Meyer | OW | ||
| 21 | Maverick Cordray | GE | ||
| 22 | Corbin May-Bryant | LAW | ||
| 23 | Bennett Martz | SMN | ||
| 24 | Bradyn Phillips | SHL | ||
| 25 | Carson Yates | OW | ||
| 26 | Eli Platz | MV | ||
| 27 | Kieran Myers | SMS | ||
| 28 | Ian Murdock | SMNW | ||
| 29 | Tate Edwards | OS | ||
| 30 | Collin Bruson | SMN | ||
| 31 | Caleb Hammer | SHL | ||
| 32 | Carter Mitchell | SMNW | ||
| 33 | Brady McCormick | SHL | ||
| 34 | Brody Jensen | OW | ||
| 35 | Cade Rebne | OW | ||
| 36 | Brody Harkrader | OW | ||
| 37 | Brody Lewis | GE | ||
| 38 | Isaac Lister | OW | ||
| 39 | Luke Albertson | SMNW | ||
| 40 | Lars Jones | ONW |
Bold earned medal
| Place | Team | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 1 👑 | Shawnee Mission East - Varsity | |
| 2 | Olathe Northwest - Varsity | |
| 3 | Shawnee Mission Northwest - Varsity | |
| 4 | Olathe South - Varsity | |
| 5 | Olathe West - Varsity | |
| 6 | Free State - Varsity | |
| 7 | Mill Valley - Varsity | |
| 8 | Shawnee Mission South - Varsity | |
| 9 | Gardner-Edgerton - Varsity | |
| 10 | Shawnee Mission North - Varsity | |
| 11 | Lawrence - Varsity | |
| 12 | Olathe East - Varsity | |
| 13 | Shawnee Mission West - Varsity | |
| - |
Olathe North
- Varsity
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Olathe South
- B
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
| - |
Spring Hill
- Varsity
Not enough players for team score
|
NTS |
Team scores are calculated from the best 4 individual scores per team.
NTS = No Team Score (requires minimum 4 players). These players compete as individuals only.
Hole Statistics
| Hole | Par | Avg. | S/G | Yards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4.3 | +0.3 | 362 |
| 2 | 5 | 5.2 | +0.2 | 513 |
| 3 | 4 | 4.7 | +0.7 | 375 |
| 4 | 3 | 3.4 | +0.4 | 162 |
| 5 | 4 | 4.7 | +0.7 | 334 |
| 6 | 4 | 5.0 | +1.0 | 383 |
| 7 | 4 | 4.5 | +0.5 | 384 |
| 8 | 3 | 3.7 | +0.7 | 208 |
| 9 | 5 | 5.1 | +0.1 | 457 |
| 10 | 5 | 5.4 | +0.4 | 475 |
| 11 | 4 | 4.8 | +0.8 | 358 |
| 12 | 3 | 3.4 | +0.4 | 164 |
| 13 | 4 | 4.6 | +0.6 | 355 |
| 14 | 5 | 5.4 | +0.4 | 486 |
| 15 | 4 | 4.7 | +0.7 | 384 |
| 16 | 4 | 4.3 | +0.3 | 369 |
| 17 | 3 | 3.9 | +0.9 | 195 |
| 18 | 4 | 4.5 | +0.5 | 416 |
| Total | 72 | 81.6 | +9.6 | 6380 |